Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11311 Sur Hasan Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11311 Sur Hasan Exp train live running status. 11311 Sur Hasan Exp train runs from Solapur Jn (SUR) to Hassan (HAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11311 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 11311 Sur Hasan Exp from Solapur Jn is 19:20. The arrival time to Hassan is 11:05. The total distance covered by Sur Hasan Exp is 828 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Solapur Jn to Hassan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sur Hasan Exp - 11311.
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Yadgir at 22:14
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Solapur Jn
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
5
Source
Kalaburagi
113 km
20:52
20:30
20:55
20:35
20min
3
5min
Shahabad
140 km
21:18
21:09
21:19
21:10
9min
1
1min
Wadi
150 km
21:30
21:30
21:38
21:35
3min
1
5min
Yadgir
189 km
22:06
22:04
22:14
22:05
9min
1
1min
Raichur
258 km
23:12
23:03
23:16
23:05
9min
1
2min
Manthralayam Rd
286 km
23:37
23:29
23:41
23:30
8min
1
1min
Guntakal Jn
379 km
01:05
01:05
01:18
01:10
On Time
3
5min
Anantapur
446 km
02:21
02:18
02:24
02:20
3min
4
2min
Yelhanka Jn
642 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
654 km
06:50
06:50
07:15
07:15
On Time
2
25min
CHIK BANAVAR
662 km
07:25
07:25
07:28
07:27
On Time
3
2min
Kunigal
721 km
08:24
08:05
08:31
08:06
19min
2
1min
Yediyuru
738 km
08:43
08:16
08:46
08:17
27min
2
1min
B.g.nagar
753 km
08:58
08:32
09:00
08:33
26min
1
1min
Shravanbelagola
787 km
09:28
09:02
09:30
09:03
26min
1
1min
Hassan
828 km
11:05
10:56
Destination
9min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11311 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sur Hasan Exp 11311 train running or not?

A. Sur Hasan Exp 11311 train starts from Solapur Jn at 19:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sur Hasan Exp 11311 train now?

A. Check the location of Sur Hasan Exp 11311 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sur Hasan Exp 11311 train?

A. The last stop for Sur Hasan Exp 11311 train is Hassan(HAS). The train reaches Hassan at 11:05