Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ngp Kop Express 11403 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NGP
15:15
Nagpur
22hr 45min
21 Stops
KOP
14:00
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ngp Kop Express 11403 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1870
2S
INR280
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
WL12
92% Chances
1hr 1min
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
RAC 3
1hr 1min
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOP
NGP
-
-
-

Ngp Kop Express 11403 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11403 Ngp Kop Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagpur station and ends at C Shahumharaj T. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagpur and C Shahumharaj T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NGPNagpurstarts15:15-0411-
AJNIAjni15:2315:241min3 km211-
WRWardha Jn16:1316:152min79 km-11-
PLOPulgaon Jn16:3616:371min109 km211-
DMNDhamangaon16:5716:581min129 km111-
BDBadnera Jn18:1218:153min175 km111-
MZRMurtajapur18:4318:452min216 km111-
AKAkola Jn19:5020:0010min253 km311-
WHMWashim21:1421:151min332 km111-
HNLHingoli Deccan21:4921:501min380 km111-
PAUPurna Jn23:1023:155min460 km111-
PBNParbhani Jn00:1300:152min489 km212-
PRLIParli Vaijnath02:1002:3020min553 km112-
LTRRLatur Road04:0504:3025min616 km112-
LURLatur05:2005:255min648 km112-
UMDUsmanabad06:4706:503min728 km112-
BTWBarsi Town07:2307:252min764 km112-
KWVKurduvadi08:2508:305min802 km312-
PVRPandharpur09:5009:555min854 km112-
SGLASangola10:2310:252min884 km112-
MRJMiraj Jn12:4012:5515min991 km312-
KOPC Shahumharaj T14:00ends-1038 km212-

Ngp Kop Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Nagpur at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Ajni
2 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Wardha Jn
78 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Pulgaon Jn
108 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Dhamangaon
128 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Badnera Jn
174 km
18:12
18:12
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
3min
Murtajapur
215 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
253 km
19:50
19:50
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
10min
Washim
332 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
380 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Purna Jn
460 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Parbhani Jn
489 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Parli Vaijnath
552 km
02:10
02:10
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
20min
Latur Road
616 km
04:05
04:05
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
25min
Latur
649 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Usmanabad
728 km
06:47
06:47
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
3min
Barsi Town
764 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Kurduvadi
801 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
PANDHARPUR
854 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Sangola
883 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Miraj Jn
990 km
12:40
12:40
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
15min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
1037 km
14:00
14:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ngp Kop Express 11403 Train Information

Ngp Kop Express (11403) train runs from Nagpur to C Shahumharaj T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1038 km. The fare classes on 11403 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ngp Kop Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ngp Kop Express 11403 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
83 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
सबसे अच्छी ट्रेन है और वह आदमी को अपने घर पर
bahut acha hai or mujhe bahut pasand aya
train traveling is the best सोल्यूशन all over the traveling ajents
Vin CIN vi boo boo
It would reach the destination atleast 4 hours earlier : had the timetable been modified. It reaches before time at all the stopages , and stands there un necessioryly .
It would reach the destination atleast 4 hours earlier : had the timetable been modified. It reaches before time at all the stopages , and stands there un necessioryly .
It would reach the destination atleast 4 hours earlier : had the timetable been modified. It reaches before time at all the stopages , and stands there un necessioryly .
It would reach the destination atleast 4 hours earlier : had the timetable been modified. It reaches before time at all the stopages , and stands there un necessioryly .
It would reach the destination atleast 4 hours earlier : had the timetable been modified. It reaches before time at all the stopages , and stands there un necessioryly .
It would reach the destination atleast 4 hours earlier : had the timetable been modified. It reaches before time at all the stopages , and stands there un necessioryly .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW