Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Pune Ami Exp 11405 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
22:00
Pune Jn
17hr
17 Stops
AMI
15:00
Amravati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Ami Exp 11405 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1650
3A
INR1155
SL
INR435
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AMI
PUNE
-
-
-

Pune Ami Exp 11405 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11405 Pune Ami Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Amravati. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Amravati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts22:00-0511On Time
URIUruli22:2622:271min29 km211On Time
DDDaund Jn23:0523:105min76 km211On Time
JEURJeur00:2900:301min149 km112On Time
KWVKurduvadi01:0001:055min184 km312On Time
BTWBarsi Town01:4301:452min221 km112On Time
UMDUsmanabad02:2202:253min257 km112On Time
LURLatur04:0004:055min336 km112On Time
LTRRLatur Road05:0005:1010min369 km112On Time
PRLIParli Vaijnath06:4506:5510min432 km212On Time
PBNParbhani Jn08:1308:152min496 km212On Time
PAUPurna Jn08:5809:002min524 km312On Time
HNLHingoli Deccan10:1410:151min605 km-12On Time
WHMWashim11:0911:101min653 km112On Time
AKAkola Jn13:1513:2510min732 km312On Time
MZRMurtajapur13:5814:002min769 km212On Time
BDBadnera Jn14:2714:303min811 km212On Time
AMIAmravati15:00ends-820 km212On Time

Pune Ami Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
22:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Uruli
28 km
22:26
22:27
Cancelled
-
-
Daund Jn
75 km
23:05
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jeur
149 km
00:29
00:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kurduvadi
183 km
01:00
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Barsi Town
220 km
01:43
01:45
Cancelled
-
-
Usmanabad
256 km
02:22
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Latur
336 km
04:00
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Latur Road
369 km
05:00
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Parli Vaijnath
432 km
06:45
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Parbhani Jn
496 km
08:13
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Purna Jn
524 km
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Hingoli Deccan
604 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Washim
652 km
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Akola Jn
732 km
13:15
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Murtajapur
769 km
13:58
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Badnera Jn
811 km
14:27
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
AMRAVATI
820 km
15:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pune Ami Exp 11405 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Ami Exp - 11405 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B2
B1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pune Ami Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Ami Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Ami Exp 11405 Train Information

Pune Ami Exp (11405) train runs from Pune Jn to Amravati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 820 km. The fare classes on 11405 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Ami Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Ami Exp 11405 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
11405 Train Daly hona chahiye
खुपच छान ट्रेन आहे अतिशय आरामात कोनीही प्रवास करू शकतात
..................3hrs delayed.
Best juorny like this super
Yes, Good but time management problem
family train not poor cleanliness
provide good quality of cleaning
train is fairly clean, its was a little late at certain stations but overall its on time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW