Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11405 Pune Ami Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11405 Pune Ami Exp train live running status. 11405 Pune Ami Exp train runs from Pune Jn (PUNE) to AMRAVATI (AMI) on Fri, Sun. 11405 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 11405 Pune Ami Exp from Pune Jn is 22:45. The arrival time to AMRAVATI is 17:30. The total distance covered by Pune Ami Exp is 821 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pune Jn to AMRAVATI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pune Ami Exp - 11405.
Tomorrow
21-06-2024
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 2hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
5
Source
Uruli
29 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
2
1min
Kedgaon
55 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Daund Jn
76 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
2
2min
Jinti Road
116 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Jeur
151 km
01:09
01:09
01:10
01:10
On Time
2
1min
Kurduvadi
185 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
3
5min
Barsi Town
222 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
1
2min
Usmanabad
259 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
1
2min
Latur
338 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
1
5min
Latur Road
371 km
06:10
06:10
06:20
06:20
On Time
1
10min
Parli Vaijnath
434 km
08:05
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
2
10min
Parbhani Jn
498 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
2
2min
Purna Jn
526 km
10:15
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
3
10min
Basmat
549 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
1
1min
Hingoli Deccan
607 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Washim
654 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
1
1min
Akola Jn
733 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
3
5min
Murtajapur
771 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
2
2min
Badnera Jn
812 km
16:52
16:52
16:55
16:55
On Time
2
3min
AMRAVATI
821 km
17:30
17:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Pune Ami Exp 11405 train running or not?

A. Pune Ami Exp 11405 train starts from Pune Jn at 22:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pune Ami Exp 11405 train now?

A. Check the location of Pune Ami Exp 11405 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pune Ami Exp 11405 train?

A. The last stop for Pune Ami Exp 11405 train is AMRAVATI(AMI). The train reaches AMRAVATI at 17:30