Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bidr Kop Exp 11415 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BIDR
11:45
Bidar
11hr 45min
9 Stops
KOP
00:25
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bidr Kop Exp 11415 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bidr Kop Exp 11415. Check Bidr Kop Exp 11415 seat availability from Bidar station to C Shahumharaj T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1210
3A
INR845
SL
INR310
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOP
BIDR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops9
Duration11hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bidr Kop Exp 11415 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11415 Bidr Kop Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bidar station and ends at C Shahumharaj T. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bidar and C Shahumharaj T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BIDRBidarstarts11:45-0-11On Time
BHLKBhalki12:1912:201min37 km111On Time
UDGRUdgir13:0913:101min81 km-11On Time
LTRRLatur Road14:0014:055min114 km-11On Time
LURLatur14:3514:405min147 km-11On Time
UMDUsmanabad15:5516:005min226 km-11On Time
KWVKurduvadi17:2017:255min299 km411On Time
PVRPandharpur18:1518:205min352 km211On Time
MRJMiraj Jn22:3522:5015min488 km-11On Time
KOPC Shahumharaj T00:25ends-535 km-12On Time

Bidr Kop Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Bidar at 11:45
Refresh
Updated 35hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bidar
-
Source
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
Source
Bhalki
37 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Udgir
80 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Latur Road
113 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Latur
146 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Usmanabad
225 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
298 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
PANDHARPUR
351 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Miraj Jn
488 km
22:35
22:35
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
15min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
535 km
00:25
00:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bidr Kop Exp 11415 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bidr Kop Exp - 11415 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bidar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bidr Kop Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBidr Kop Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bidr Kop Exp 11415 Train Information

Bidr Kop Exp (11415) train runs from Bidar to C Shahumharaj T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 535 km. The fare classes on 11415 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bidr Kop Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bidr Kop Exp 11415 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I went latur road station on 1 Dec 22, which is Thu , traveling 60 km by bus and walking 1 km , bcz this app is showing there is a train for kolhapur at 14.05 , but after reaching station I got to know that there is no such train available , so now I really don't know what to say . Worst experience ever
Easy to use Latur to Kurduvadi for me
Easy to use Latur to Kurduvadi for me
Easy to use Latur to Kurduvadi for me
Easy to use Latur to Kurduvadi for me
रेल्वे चा प्रवास चांगला आहे.
washroom very bad condition
Easy to use Latur to Kurduvadi for me
nice traveling but Only one day on a week.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Bidar to Kolhapur Trains Seat Availability
Bidar to Kolhapur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bidar to Kolhapur