Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Kop Bidr Exp 11416 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
23:55
C Shahumharaj T
23hr 55min
9 Stops
BIDR
10:15
Bidar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kop Bidr Exp 11416 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kop Bidr Exp 11416. Check Kop Bidr Exp 11416 seat availability from C Shahumharaj T station to Bidar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1210
3A
INR845
SL
INR310
February 2023
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BIDR
KOP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops9
Duration23hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kop Bidr Exp 11416 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11416 Kop Bidr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shahumharaj T station and ends at Bidar. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shahumharaj T and Bidar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts23:55-0-11On Time
MRJMiraj Jn00:5501:1015min47 km-12On Time
PVRPandharpur03:4503:505min184 km112On Time
KWVKurduvadi04:4004:455min237 km412On Time
UMDUsmanabad05:5005:522min310 km-12On Time
LURLatur07:1507:205min389 km-12On Time
LTRRLatur Road07:3307:352min422 km-12On Time
UDGRUdgir08:3108:321min455 km-12On Time
BHLKBhalki09:1409:151min498 km112On Time
BIDRBidar10:15ends-535 km-12On Time

Kop Bidr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 26hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Miraj Jn
47 km
00:55
00:55
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
15min
PANDHARPUR
183 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
236 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Usmanabad
309 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Latur
388 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Latur Road
421 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Udgir
454 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Bhalki
498 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
535 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kop Bidr Exp 11416 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kop Bidr Exp - 11416 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shahumharaj T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
A1
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kop Bidr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKop Bidr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kop Bidr Exp 11416 Train Information

Kop Bidr Exp (11416) train runs from C Shahumharaj T to Bidar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 535 km. The fare classes on 11416 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kop Bidr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kop Bidr Exp 11416 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kaa kashasathi dyaych reviews lai bhari swachata ahe ka
right time cleaness good
right time cleaness good
WRITE A REVIEW
Kolhapur to Bidar Trains Seat Availability
Kolhapur to Bidar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kolhapur to Bidar