Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Pune Humsafar 11418 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SUR
11:40
Solapur Jn
7hr 45min
28 Stops
PUNE
19:25
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Humsafar 11418 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Humsafar 11418. Check Pune Humsafar 11418 seat availability from Solapur Jn station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR495
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
November 2022
Fri, 04 Nov
NA
Fri, 11 Nov
NA
Fri, 18 Nov
NA
Fri, 25 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
SUR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Fri
Stops28
Duration7hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pune Humsafar 11418 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11418 Pune Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Solapur Jn station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SURSolapur Jnstarts11:40-0511On Time
PKPakni11:5411:551min16 km1112min
MVEMundhewadi11:5912:001min25 km1114min
MOMohol12:0912:101min33 km1114min
MKPTMalikpeth12:1912:201min42 km1114min
AAGAngar12:2712:281min50 km1115min
WKAVakav12:3612:371min56 km1115min
MAMadha12:4412:451min63 km1115min
WDSWadsinge12:5412:551min71 km21113min
KWVKurduvadi13:0513:105min79 km11113min
DHSDhavalas13:1913:201min89 km21113min
KEMKem13:2913:301min97 km11117min
BLNIBhalwani13:3913:401min105 km21112min
JEURJeur13:4913:501min113 km21123min
PPJPophlaj13:5914:001min122 km21124min
WSBWashimbe14:0914:101min131 km11114min
PRWDParewadi14:2914:301min138 km11122min
JNTRJinti Road14:3914:401min148 km11123min
BGVNBhigwan14:5815:002min159 km21121min
MLMMalthan15:2915:301min167 km21121min
DDDaund Jn17:3017:355min187 km-11On Time
PAAPatas17:5317:541min198 km1119min
KDGKedgaon18:0618:071min208 km1115min
YTYevat18:2018:211min221 km1115min
URIUruli18:3318:341min234 km1115min
LONILoni18:4618:471min246 km1115min
MJBKManjari Budruk18:5318:541min252 km1114min
HDPHadapsar19:0419:051min257 km2116min
PUNEPune Jn19:25ends-262 km6111min

Pune Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Arrived early on by: 8min
Reached Pune Jn at 19:17
Refresh
Updated 1hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Solapur Jn
-
Source
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
Source
PAKNI
16 km
12:23
11:54
12:30
11:55
35min
-
7min
Mundhewadi
25 km
12:40
11:59
12:42
12:00
42min
-
2min
Mohol
33 km
12:52
12:09
12:53
12:10
43min
-
1min
MALIKPETH
42 km
13:03
12:19
13:04
12:20
44min
-
1min
Angar
49 km
13:13
12:27
13:14
12:28
46min
-
1min
VAKAV
55 km
13:22
12:36
13:24
12:37
47min
-
2min
Madha
63 km
13:33
12:44
13:34
12:45
49min
-
1min
WADSINGE
70 km
13:44
12:54
13:45
12:55
50min
-
1min
Kurduvadi
78 km
13:55
13:05
14:01
13:10
51min
-
6min
DHAVALAS
88 km
14:10
13:19
14:30
13:20
1hr 10min
-
20min
Kem
97 km
14:41
13:29
14:43
13:30
1hr 13min
-
2min
BHALWANI
105 km
14:52
13:39
14:53
13:40
1hr 13min
-
1min
Jeur
113 km
15:02
13:49
15:05
13:50
1hr 15min
-
3min
POPHLAJ
121 km
15:13
13:59
15:14
14:00
1hr 14min
-
1min
WASHIMBE
131 km
15:27
14:09
15:28
14:10
1hr 18min
-
1min
PAREWADI
138 km
15:37
14:29
15:39
14:30
1hr 9min
-
2min
Jinti Road
147 km
15:50
14:39
15:51
14:40
1hr 11min
-
1min
Bhigwan
159 km
16:06
14:58
16:43
15:00
1hr 43min
-
37min
MALTHAN
167 km
16:53
15:29
16:54
15:30
1hr 24min
-
1min
Daund Jn
187 km
17:15
17:30
17:30
17:35
5min
-
15min
Patas
198 km
17:45
17:53
17:46
17:54
11min
-
1min
Kedgaon
208 km
17:56
18:06
17:57
18:07
2min
-
1min
Yevat
221 km
18:10
18:20
18:11
18:21
3min
-
1min
Uruli
233 km
18:21
18:33
18:22
18:34
2min
-
1min
Loni
246 km
18:34
18:46
18:35
18:47
2min
-
1min
MANJARI BUDRUK
251 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
14min
-
1min
Hadapsar
256 km
18:52
19:04
18:53
19:05
6min
-
1min
Pune Jn
262 km
19:17
19:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Humsafar 11418 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Humsafar - 11418 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Solapur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pune Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Humsafar 11418 Train Information

Pune Humsafar (11418) train runs from Solapur Jn to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 262 km. The fare classes on 11418 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Humsafar 11418 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
कोल मन ही आईवूव आईआईआईयूआईऊऊऊऊऊ और यूयू और uu up uyyuyuyhyyy uu yyyyyyyyyhhyyyyy yy yy u यू kli yy hyhyh by BB। iii
Long journey trains very dirty...
when it is pune to nagpur it is fast but when nagpur to pune it is very slow
comfortable and is hygiene..convienent for aged people..
WRITE A REVIEW