Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Rewa Itr Exp 11754 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
REWA
17:20
Rewa
14hr 5min
9 Stops
ITR
07:25
Itwari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rewa Itr Exp 11754 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2285
2A
INR1360
2S
INR205
3A
INR960
SL
INR365
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
WL4
35min
Wed, 25 May
WL 3
94% Chances
34min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 002
34min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 008
34min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 006
34min
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 007
34min
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 008
34min
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ITR
REWA
-
-
-

Rewa Itr Exp 11754 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rewa Itr Exp - 11754 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rewa Itr Exp 11754 runs from Rewa to Itwari, 3 days. The Rewa Itr Exp 11754 mail express departs from Rewa at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Itwari at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of Rewa Itr Exp train is 14hr 5min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rewa Itr Exp - 11754 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rewa Itr Exp has the longest halt time at Jabalpur,Gondia Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Rewa Itr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
REWARewastarts17:20-0-11-
STASatna18:1018:155min50 km-11-
MYRMaihar18:4318:452min85 km-11-
KTEKatni19:3519:405min148 km-11-
JBPJabalpur21:3021:4010min239 km-11-
GNSGhansore00:3500:372min327 km-12-
NIRNainpur Jn02:1502:205min361 km-12-
BTCBalaghat Jn04:3004:355min436 km-12-
GGondia Jn05:1505:2510min477 km-12-
ITRItwari07:25ends-603 km-12-

Rewa Itr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yet to start from Rewa at 17:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewa
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Satna
49 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
84 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Katni
147 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
238 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
10min
Ghansore
323 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
2min
Nainpur JN
358 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Balaghat Jn
433 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
474 km
05:15
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
10min
Itwari
600 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rewa Itr Exp 11754 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rewa Itr Exp - 11754 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D3
H1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Rewa Itr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRewa Itr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rewa Itr Exp 11754 Train Information

Rewa Itr Exp (11754) train runs from Rewa to Itwari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 603 km. The fare classes on 11754 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rewa Itr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rewa Itr Exp 11754 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
suitable train for Nagpur , punctuality of timing , properly cleaned .
suitable train for Nagpur , punctuality of timing , properly cleaned .
suitable train for Nagpur , punctuality of timing , properly cleaned .
suitable train for Nagpur , punctuality of timing , properly cleaned .
Shivam bdjxbdjsbsjzbsjzbz
suitable train for Nagpur , punctuality of timing , properly cleaned .
suitable train for Nagpur , punctuality of timing , properly cleaned .
suitable train for Nagpur , punctuality of timing , properly cleaned .
time thoda or acha hota to mja a jata
no stoppage at station like Tumsar and Bhandara due to which we face really problem and we have no other option to go with Bus.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW