Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Agc Vglb Exp 11902 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGC
06:10
Agra Cantt
5hr 10min
24 Stops
VGLB
11:20
V Lakshmibai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agc Vglb Exp 11902 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR165
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
AVL 034
1hr 19min
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
AVL 032
1hr 19min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 035
1hr 19min
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VGLB
AGC
-
-
-

Agc Vglb Exp 11902 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Agc Vglb Exp - 11902 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Agc Vglb Exp 11902 runs from Agra Cantt to V Lakshmibai, 7 days. The Agc Vglb Exp 11902 mail express departs from Agra Cantt at 06:10 hrs and arrives at V Lakshmibai at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of Agc Vglb Exp train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Agc Vglb Exp - 11902 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Agc Vglb Exp has the longest halt time at Morena,Gwalior,Dabra,Datia, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Agc Vglb Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGCAgra Canttstarts06:10-0-11On Time
BHABhandai Jn06:2306:241min10 km-114min
JJJajau06:3606:371min26 km-116min
MIAMania06:4806:491min40 km-1110min
DHODhaulpur07:0107:021min53 km-118min
HETHetampur07:2407:251min66 km-115min
SIKDSikroda Kwanri07:3107:321min71 km-118min
MRAMorena07:4007:422min80 km-1110min
SANKSank07:5107:521min89 km-1111min
NUBNurabad07:5807:591min93 km-11On Time
BAOBanmor08:0608:071min99 km-1110min
RRURayaru08:1408:151min105 km-1118min
BLNRBirlanagar08:2408:251min115 km-1121min
GWLGwalior08:3208:342min118 km-1122min
STLISithouli08:4508:461min127 km-1126min
SLVSandalpur08:5608:571min134 km11128min
ARIAntri09:0509:061min140 km-1129min
AEHAnant Paith09:1509:161min151 km-1131min
SMTLSimariatal09:2209:231min155 km-11On Time
DBADabra09:2909:312min160 km-1132min
KTRAKotra09:4009:411min170 km-1131min
SORSonagir09:5009:511min179 km-1131min
DAADatia10:0410:062min191 km-1144min
KRQKarari10:1710:181min204 km-1144min
VGLBV Lakshmibai11:20ends-216 km-111min

Agc Vglb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Datia at 10:19
Refresh
Updated 5hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Cantt
-
Source
06:12
06:10
2min
-
Source
Bhandai Jn
10 km
06:25
06:23
06:26
06:24
2min
-
1min
JAJAU
25 km
06:40
06:36
06:41
06:37
4min
-
1min
MANIA
40 km
06:52
06:48
06:53
06:49
4min
-
1min
Dhaulpur
52 km
07:05
07:01
07:11
07:02
9min
-
6min
HETAMPUR
65 km
07:28
07:24
07:29
07:25
4min
-
1min
SIKRODA KWANRI
71 km
07:36
07:31
07:37
07:32
5min
-
1min
Morena
79 km
07:47
07:40
07:48
07:42
6min
-
1min
Sank
89 km
07:59
07:51
08:00
07:52
8min
-
1min
NURABAD
92 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
Banmor
98 km
08:14
08:06
08:15
08:07
8min
-
1min
RAYARU
105 km
08:22
08:14
08:23
08:15
8min
-
1min
Birlanagar
115 km
08:34
08:24
08:35
08:25
10min
-
1min
Gwalior
118 km
08:40
08:32
08:55
08:34
21min
-
15min
Sithouli
126 km
09:03
08:45
09:04
08:46
18min
-
1min
SANDALPUR
134 km
09:14
08:56
09:15
08:57
18min
-
1min
ANTRI
140 km
09:20
09:05
09:21
09:06
15min
-
1min
Anant Paith
150 km
09:30
09:15
09:31
09:16
15min
-
1min
SIMARIATAL
155 km
09:22
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
1min
Dabra
160 km
09:44
09:29
09:46
09:31
15min
-
2min
KOTRA
169 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Sonagir
179 km
10:03
09:50
10:05
09:51
14min
-
2min
Datia
190 km
10:19
10:04
10:06
10:06
15min
-
1427min
KARARI
204 km
10:30
10:17
10:31
10:18
13min
-
1min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
215 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Agc Vglb Exp 11902 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Agc Vglb Exp - 11902 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agra Cantt
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
SLR
Seat Layout
Agc Vglb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAgc Vglb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Agc Vglb Exp 11902 Train Information

Agc Vglb Exp (11902) train runs from Agra Cantt to V Lakshmibai. This mail express train covers a distance of about 216 km. The fare classes on 11902 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agc Vglb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agc Vglb Exp 11902 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
123456780hgchhcdgbjjbvgdsff
nice train and good train name
123456780hgchhcdgbjjbvgdsff
worst condition of toilets
Mahachutiya Train Hai Bhenchod.... Hmesa Let Chalti Hai Aur Jaha Ruk Gayi Vahi Ruki Rehti Hai
123456780hgchhcdgbjjbvgdsff
123456780hgchhcdgbjjbvgdsff
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW