Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Agc Vglb Exp 11902 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGC
06:10
Agra Cantt
5hr 10min
24 Stops
VGLB
11:20
V Lakshmibai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agc Vglb Exp 11902 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR165
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VGLB
AGC
-
-
-

Agc Vglb Exp 11902 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11902 Agc Vglb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agra Cantt station and ends at V Lakshmibai. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agra Cantt and V Lakshmibai and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGCAgra Canttstarts06:10-0-11-
BHABhandai Jn06:2306:241min11 km-11-
JJJajau06:3606:371min26 km-11-
MIAMania06:4806:491min41 km-11-
DHODhaulpur07:0107:021min53 km-11-
HETHetampur07:2407:251min67 km-11-
SIKDSikroda Kwanri07:3107:321min72 km-11-
MRAMorena07:4007:422min80 km-11-
SANKSank07:5107:521min90 km-11-
NUBNurabad07:5807:591min94 km-11-
BAOBanmor08:0608:071min100 km-11-
RRURayaru08:1408:151min106 km-11-
BLNRBirlanagar08:2408:251min116 km-11-
GWLGwalior08:3208:342min119 km-11-
STLISithouli08:4508:461min127 km-11-
SLVSandalpur08:5608:571min135 km111-
ARIAntri09:0509:061min141 km-11-
AEHAnant Paith09:1509:161min151 km-11-
SMTLSimariatal09:2209:231min156 km-11-
DBADabra09:2909:312min161 km-11-
KTRAKotra09:4009:411min171 km-11-
SORSonagir09:5009:511min180 km-11-
DAADatia10:0410:062min191 km-11-
KRQKarari10:1710:181min205 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai11:20ends-216 km-11-

Agc Vglb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached V Lakshmibai at 11:19
Refresh
Updated 2hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Cantt
-
Source
06:13
06:10
3min
-
Source
Bhandai Jn
10 km
06:28
06:23
06:30
06:24
6min
-
2min
JAJAU
25 km
06:45
06:36
06:46
06:37
9min
-
1min
MANIA
40 km
06:57
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1432min
Dhaulpur
52 km
07:07
07:01
07:10
07:02
8min
-
3min
HETAMPUR
65 km
07:23
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
SIKRODA KWANRI
71 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Morena
79 km
07:45
07:40
07:47
07:42
5min
-
2min
Sank
89 km
08:00
07:51
08:01
07:52
9min
-
1min
NURABAD
92 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
Banmor
98 km
08:15
08:06
08:16
08:07
9min
-
1min
RAYARU
105 km
08:25
08:14
08:26
08:15
11min
-
1min
Birlanagar
115 km
08:39
08:24
08:40
08:25
15min
-
1min
Gwalior
118 km
08:43
08:32
08:48
08:34
14min
-
5min
Sithouli
126 km
08:58
08:45
08:59
08:46
13min
-
1min
SANDALPUR
134 km
09:09
08:56
09:10
08:57
13min
-
1min
ANTRI
140 km
09:18
09:05
09:20
09:06
14min
-
2min
Anant Paith
150 km
09:28
09:15
09:29
09:16
13min
-
1min
SIMARIATAL
155 km
09:22
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
1min
Dabra
160 km
09:40
09:29
09:41
09:31
10min
-
1min
KOTRA
169 km
09:51
09:40
09:52
09:41
11min
-
1min
Sonagir
179 km
10:00
09:50
10:01
09:51
10min
-
1min
Datia
190 km
10:16
10:04
10:33
10:06
27min
-
17min
KARARI
204 km
10:57
10:17
10:59
10:18
41min
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
215 km
11:19
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Agc Vglb Exp 11902 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Agc Vglb Exp - 11902 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agra Cantt
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
SLR
Seat Layout
Agc Vglb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAgc Vglb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Agc Vglb Exp 11902 Train Information

Agc Vglb Exp (11902) train runs from Agra Cantt to V Lakshmibai. This mail express train covers a distance of about 216 km. The fare classes on 11902 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agc Vglb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agc Vglb Exp 11902 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
123456780hgchhcdgbjjbvgdsff
nice train and good train name
123456780hgchhcdgbjjbvgdsff
worst condition of toilets
Mahachutiya Train Hai Bhenchod.... Hmesa Let Chalti Hai Aur Jaha Ruk Gayi Vahi Ruki Rehti Hai
123456780hgchhcdgbjjbvgdsff
123456780hgchhcdgbjjbvgdsff
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW