Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Siddhabali J Sh 12038 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
07:00
Old Delhi
6hr 30min
10 Stops
KTW
13:30
Kotdwara
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Siddhabali J Sh 12038 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Siddhabali J Sh 12038. Check Siddhabali J Sh 12038 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Kotdwara station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR375
2S
INR100
November 2022
Sat, 26 Nov
NOT AVL
44min
Sun, 27 Nov
WL2
96% Chances
44min
Mon, 28 Nov
AVL 0034
44min
Tue, 29 Nov
AVL 0023
44min
Wed, 30 Nov
AVL 0033
44min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
AVL 0012
44min
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KTW
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration6hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Siddhabali J Sh 12038 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12038 Siddhabali J Sh is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Kotdwara. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Kotdwara and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts07:00-0-11-
GZBGhaziabad07:4807:502min20 km211-
HPUHapur08:3208:342min57 km-11-
GJLGajraula Jn09:3010:0030min108 km-11-
MNDRMandi Dhanaura10:1810:202min123 km111-
CPSChand Siau10:4110:432min143 km111-
HLDRHaldaur11:0211:042min161 km111-
BJOBijnor11:2511:272min178 km111-
MZMMuzzampur Nryn12:1212:142min203 km211-
NBDNajibabad Jn12:3512:4510min214 km111-
KTWKotdwara13:30ends-238 km111-

Siddhabali J Sh Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
22-11-2022
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Yesterday
25-11-2022
Today
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
On Time
Reached Ghaziabad at 07:39
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
07:09
07:00
9min
7
Source
Ghaziabad
20 km
07:39
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
1
11min
Hapur
57 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
2
2min
Gajraula Jn
107 km
09:30
09:30
10:00
10:00
On Time
1
30min
Mandi Dhanaura
123 km
10:18
10:18
10:22
10:20
On Time
1
4min
Chand Siau
143 km
10:41
10:41
10:47
10:43
On Time
1
6min
Haldaur
161 km
11:02
11:02
11:08
11:04
On Time
1
6min
Bijnor
178 km
11:25
11:25
11:31
11:27
On Time
1
6min
Muzzampur Nryn
203 km
12:12
12:12
12:34
12:14
On Time
1
22min
Najibabad Jn
214 km
12:51
12:35
13:07
12:45
16min
3
16min
Kotdwara
238 km
13:44
13:30
Destination
14min
1
Destination
view full running status

Siddhabali J Sh 12038 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Siddhabali J Sh - 12038 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
EOG
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
DL1
Seat Layout
Siddhabali J Sh Coach Position and Seat LayoutSiddhabali J Sh Coach Position and Seat Layout

Siddhabali J Sh 12038 Train Information

Siddhabali J Sh (12038) train runs from Old Delhi to Kotdwara. This mail express train covers a distance of about 238 km. The fare classes on 12038 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Siddhabali J Sh: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Siddhabali J Sh 12038 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
70 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
So good .. not bad 💕💕 Travelling esey 💕💕
very good service thanks for this
nice train is very good morning
kalank hai Express ke naam pr. Bina Tickets walon ki train hai. Gunda gardi hoti hai.
train compartments are dirty and this train is not mean for time.... passengers must be communicated for delayed thats not there... very poor experience
is is train ka stop shahdara mein hona chahie
A little cleanliness is needed here and the quality of the food is downright bad.
yah train subah ko Delhi Jana chahie aur sham ko Delhi se wapasi aani chahie
this is the okey okey train
plz work on running status........... this app doesn't seems the right station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
New Delhi to Kotdwara Trains Seat Availability
New Delhi to Kotdwara Trains Running Status
Popular Train from New Delhi to Kotdwara