Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

12038 Siddhabali Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
07:00
Old Delhi
6hr 40min
10 Stops
KTW
13:40
Kotdwara
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12038 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR375
November 2021
Sat, 27 Nov
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 1min
Sun, 28 Nov
AVL 0336
1hr 1min
Mon, 29 Nov
AVL 0520
1hr 1min
Tue, 30 Nov
AVL 0537
1hr 1min
December 2021
Wed, 01 Dec
AVL 0568
1hr 1min
Thu, 02 Dec
AVL 0599
1hr 1min
Fri, 03 Dec
AVL 592
1hr 41min
Sat, 04 Dec
AVL 580
1hr 41min
Sun, 05 Dec
AVL 570
1hr 41min
Mon, 06 Dec
AVL 0582
8hr 22min
Tue, 07 Dec
AVL 0603
14hr 23min
Wed, 08 Dec
AVL 0605
1hr 39min
View 4 Months Calendar
KTW
DLI
-
-
-

12038 Schedule & Time Table

12038 - Siddhabali Exp runs from Old Delhi to Kotdwara, 7 days of the week. The 12038 mail express train departs from Old Delhi at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Kotdwara at 01:40 hrs. The total running duration of 12038 train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Gajraula Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Siddhabali Exp - 12038 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Siddhabali Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts07:00-0-11-
GZBGhaziabad07:4807:502min20 km-11-
HPUHapur08:3208:342min57 km-11-
GJLGajraula Jn09:3009:5020min108 km-11-
MNDRMandi Dhanaura10:1110:132min123 km-11-
CPSChand Siau10:4310:452min143 km-11-
HLDRHaldaur11:1211:142min161 km-11-
BJOBijnor11:4011:422min178 km-11-
MZMMuzzampur Nryn12:1812:202min203 km-11-
NBDNajibabad Jn12:4512:5510min214 km-11-
KTWKotdwara13:40ends-238 km-11-

12038 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Siddhabali Exp - 12038 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Najibabad Jn at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
20 km
07:34
07:48
07:51
07:50
1min
-
17min
Hapur
57 km
08:47
08:32
08:49
08:34
15min
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
107 km
09:31
09:30
09:55
09:50
5min
-
24min
Mandi Dhanaura
123 km
10:17
10:11
10:19
10:13
6min
-
2min
Chand Siau
143 km
10:48
10:43
10:50
10:45
5min
-
2min
Haldaur
161 km
11:10
11:12
11:16
11:14
2min
-
6min
Bijnor
178 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Muzzampur Nryn
203 km
12:22
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1438min
Najibabad Jn
214 km
12:35
12:45
13:00
12:55
5min
-
25min
Kotdwara
238 km
13:40
13:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

About Siddhabali Exp (12038) Train

12038 is a popular Old Delhi to Kotdwara mail express train and covers a distance of about 238 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12038 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Kotdwara through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

12038 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sometimes late arrival on New Delhi
very comfortable and affordable
Coach No C3 and C 4 AC always not working
good train , running timely, less stoppage, need to improve food quality.
खाना घटिया, शिकायत नही सुनते ।टाइम व सफ़ाई अच्छी।
I think train should be modified... still using the old version
nice train in Ludhiana to New Delhi route.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW