Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Ndls Fzr Shtbdi 12047 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
16:20
New Delhi
6hr 30min
9 Stops
FZR
22:50
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Fzr Shtbdi 12047 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
CC
INR820
EC
INR1315
July 2022
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
FZR
NDLS
-
-
-

Ndls Fzr Shtbdi 12047 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ndls Fzr Shtbdi - 12047 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ndls Fzr Shtbdi 12047 runs from New Delhi to Firozpur Cant, 2 days. The Ndls Fzr Shtbdi 12047 shatabdi departs from New Delhi at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of Ndls Fzr Shtbdi train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ndls Fzr Shtbdi - 12047 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ndls Fzr Shtbdi has the longest halt time at Bhatinda Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ndls Fzr Shtbdi.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts16:20-0211On Time
ROKRohtak Jn17:3817:402min71 km211On Time
JINDJind Jn18:2118:232min128 km111On Time
TUNTohana19:0019:022min188 km111On Time
JHLJakhal Jn19:1819:202min200 km111On Time
MSZMansa19:4919:512min246 km111On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn21:0021:055min298 km411On Time
KKPKot Kapura21:4021:422min341 km-11On Time
FDKFaridkot22:0122:032min354 km-11On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant22:50ends-386 km111On Time

Ndls Fzr Shtbdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Rohtak Jn
71 km
17:38
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jind Jn
128 km
18:21
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
Tohana
188 km
19:00
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhal Jn
200 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mansa
245 km
19:49
19:51
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatinda Jn
298 km
21:00
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kot Kapura
340 km
21:40
21:42
Cancelled
-
-
Faridkot
353 km
22:01
22:03
Cancelled
-
-
Firozpur Cant
385 km
22:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ndls Fzr Shtbdi 12047 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndls Fzr Shtbdi - 12047 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
E1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ndls Fzr Shtbdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls Fzr Shtbdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndls Fzr Shtbdi 12047 Train Information

Ndls Fzr Shtbdi (12047) train runs from New Delhi to Firozpur Cant. This shatabdi train covers a distance of about 386 km. The fare classes on 12047 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Fzr Shtbdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Fzr Shtbdi 12047 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train but it should run from sangrur dhuri and barnala
this is excellent train for fzr
It was nice travelling on this train..
this is an awesome train. it is mostly on time and is quick.
very good train cleaning is good and it's on time and it is a very good train
Good train but it should run from sangrur dhuri and barnala
this train is very help from fzr to Delhi but fare should be decreased 600rs from fzr to Delhi
it is a good train from new Delhi to Bathinda
Good train but it should run from sangrur dhuri and barnala
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW