Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

12077 Bza Janshatabdi

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
07:25
Mgr Chennai Ctl
7hr 25min
10 Stops
BZA
14:50
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12077 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
CC
INR580
December 2021
Wed, 08 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
57min
Thu, 09 Dec
AVL 793
57min
Fri, 10 Dec
AVL 1096
57min
Sat, 11 Dec
AVL 1129
57min
Sun, 12 Dec
AVL 1111
57min
Mon, 13 Dec
AVL 1223
57min
Wed, 15 Dec
AVL 1239
4hr 12min
Thu, 16 Dec
AVL 1243
4hr 12min
View 4 Months Calendar
BZA
MAS
-
-
-

12077 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Bza Janshatabdi - 12077 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 12077 - Bza Janshatabdi runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Vijayawada Jn, 6 days of the week. The 12077 jan shatabdi train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of 12077 train is 7hr 25min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bza Janshatabdi - 12077 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Sullurupeta,Nayudupeta,Gudur Jn,New Guntur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bza Janshatabdi.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts07:25-0-11-
SPESullurupeta08:3808:402min83 km-11-
NYPNayudupeta08:5809:002min110 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn09:3309:352min138 km-11-
NLRNellore10:0410:051min176 km-11-
KVZKavali10:3910:401min227 km-11-
OGLOngole11:2911:301min292 km-11-
CLXChirala12:0412:051min342 km-11-
TELTenali Jn12:5913:001min399 km-11-
NGNTNew Guntur13:3813:402min424 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn14:50ends-454 km-11-

12077 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Today
08-12-2021
Tomorrow
09-12-2021
Friday
10-12-2021
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Nellore at 10:12
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
07:26
07:25
1min
-
Source
Sullurupeta
82 km
08:43
08:38
08:45
08:40
5min
-
2min
Nayudupeta
109 km
09:07
08:58
09:09
09:00
9min
-
2min
Gudur Jn
137 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
176 km
10:09
10:04
10:12
10:05
7min
-
3min
Kavali
226 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
292 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
342 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
399 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
New Guntur
424 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
454 km
14:50
14:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12077 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bza Janshatabdi - 12077 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bza Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutBza Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bza Janshatabdi (12077) Train

Bza Janshatabdi (12077) is a popular Mgr Chennai Ctl to Vijayawada Jn jan shatabdi train and covers a distance of about 454 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12077 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
65 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is seems looks good and decent
Good.
I love it nice 👌👌👌👌👌 111
Great it's nice to travel in this one. Clan and free for travellers
I have been sitting D2 in chair car but can't sit and pain my back. Please soft sit and peaceful. Thanks IRCTC teams.
I actually food is not bad
am booked window seat and my ticket also shows window seat but I don't get window seat it's middle seat
okay fine it's good 😊👍👍👍👍👍
best train i don't tell worst experience in life this train only food i brought veg biriyani for 80 rs i veg bryini vegetable and rice are not cooked properly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW