Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Bza Janshatabdi 12077 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
07:25
Mgr Chennai Ctl
7hr 25min
10 Stops
BZA
14:50
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bza Janshatabdi 12077 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bza Janshatabdi 12077. Check Bza Janshatabdi 12077 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Vijayawada Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR580
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
23min
Mon, 30 Jan
AVL 572
17min
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
AVL 881
17min
Thu, 02 Feb
AVL 934
17min
Fri, 03 Feb
AVL 897
17min
Sat, 04 Feb
AVL 929
17min
Sun, 05 Feb
AVL 994
17min
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BZA
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration7hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bza Janshatabdi 12077 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12077 Bza Janshatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Vijayawada Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Vijayawada Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts07:25-02111min
SPESullurupeta08:3808:402min83 km1113min
NYPNayudupeta08:5809:002min110 km-116min
GDRGudur Jn09:3309:352min138 km-111min
NLRNellore10:0410:051min176 km2117min
KVZKavali10:3910:401min227 km-1113min
OGLOngole11:2911:301min293 km1119min
CLXChirala12:0412:051min342 km-1115min
TELTenali Jn12:5913:001min400 km-1115min
NGNTNew Guntur13:3813:402min425 km11114min
BZAVijayawada Jn14:50ends-455 km10117min

Bza Janshatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Overall delay: 50min
Crossed New Guntur at undefined
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
07:25
On Time
2
Source
Sullurupeta
82 km
08:38
08:38
08:42
08:40
2min
1
4min
Nayudupeta
109 km
09:05
08:58
09:07
09:00
7min
1
2min
Gudur Jn
137 km
09:27
09:33
09:50
09:35
15min
2
23min
Nellore
176 km
10:42
10:04
10:47
10:05
42min
2
5min
Kavali
226 km
11:27
10:39
11:30
10:40
50min
3
3min
Ongole
292 km
12:12
11:29
12:20
11:30
50min
1
8min
Chirala
342 km
13:01
12:04
13:04
12:05
59min
3
3min
Tenali Jn
399 km
14:00
12:59
14:09
13:00
1hr 9min
4
9min
New Guntur
424 km
14:28
13:38
13:40
On Time
1
-
Vijayawada Jn
454 km
15:22
14:50
Destination
32min
10
Destination
view full running status

Bza Janshatabdi 12077 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bza Janshatabdi - 12077 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
DL1
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bza Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutBza Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bza Janshatabdi 12077 Train Information

Bza Janshatabdi (12077) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Vijayawada Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 455 km. The fare classes on 12077 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bza Janshatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bza Janshatabdi 12077 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
90 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train is neat and on time 😊
In DL1 and DL2 coach Ticket collector must be travel through Upto last Destination of the train.....Though Jan shabdati train is Reservation train.....passengers Are thinking That DL1 and DL2 are unreserved coach.....so kindly consider for better Journey forever.....
👍😊😊😊👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍 is not 🚭
waste of time every day late
want all to very developed
worst train, no drinking water facilities,no pantry,toomuch late, auto journey is better than this,
this train is next and good
set are uncomfortable long journey suffering from age people
refreshment service was v poor on our recent journey to chennai
Change the SEAT MAPPING in the App.Its totally wrong with the 12077/78.Also add the COACH MAPPING.It would be v helpful
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW