Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12077 Bza Janshatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12077 Bza Janshatabdi train live running status. 12077 Bza Janshatabdi train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Vijayawada Jn (BZA) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12077 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12077 Bza Janshatabdi from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 07:25. The arrival time to Vijayawada Jn is 14:50. The total distance covered by Bza Janshatabdi is 454 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Vijayawada Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bza Janshatabdi - 12077.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:25
Refresh
Updated 20hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
Source
Sullurupeta
82 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Nayudupeta
109 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
137 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
176 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Kavali
226 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
292 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
342 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
399 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
New Guntur
424 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
454 km
14:50
14:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12077 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bza Janshatabdi 12077 train running or not?

A. Bza Janshatabdi 12077 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bza Janshatabdi 12077 train now?

A. Check the location of Bza Janshatabdi 12077 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bza Janshatabdi 12077 train?

A. The last stop for Bza Janshatabdi 12077 train is Vijayawada Jn(BZA). The train reaches Vijayawada Jn at 14:50