Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Can Janshatabdi 12082 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
14:50
Trivandrum Cntl
9hr 35min
14 Stops
CAN
00:25
Kannur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Can Janshatabdi 12082 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR175
CC
INR615
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NOT AVL
10min
Wed, 18 May
AVL 0766
Thu, 19 May
AVL 0714
Fri, 20 May
AVL 0568
Sun, 22 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
Mon, 23 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
Wed, 25 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
Thu, 26 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CAN
TVC
-
-
-

Can Janshatabdi 12082 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Can Janshatabdi - 12082 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Can Janshatabdi 12082 runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Kannur, 5 days. The Can Janshatabdi 12082 jan shatabdi departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 02:50 hrs and arrives at Kannur at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of Can Janshatabdi train is 9hr 35min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Can Janshatabdi - 12082 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Can Janshatabdi has the longest halt time at Shoranur Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Can Janshatabdi.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts14:50-0-11-
QLNKollam Jn15:4515:472min65 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn16:2216:231min106 km-11-
MVLKMavelikara16:3216:331min114 km-11-
CNGRChengannur16:4416:451min126 km-11-
TRVLTiruvalla16:5416:551min135 km-11-
KTYMKottayam17:3317:352min161 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town19:0019:033min223 km-11-
TCRThrisur20:1820:202min295 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn21:1021:155min327 km-11-
TIRTirur21:5421:551min372 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode22:3722:403min413 km-11-
BDJVadakara23:1423:151min460 km-11-
TLYThalassery23:3423:351min482 km-11-
CANKannur00:25ends-502 km-12-

Can Janshatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 14:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
64 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Mavelikara
113 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
125 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
134 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
160 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
19:00
19:00
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
292 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
325 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Tirur
370 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
411 km
22:37
22:37
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
3min
Vadakara
457 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
479 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
500 km
00:25
00:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Can Janshatabdi 12082 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Can Janshatabdi - 12082 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
C1
C2
C3
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
SL2
Seat Layout
Can Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutCan Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Can Janshatabdi 12082 Train Information

Can Janshatabdi (12082) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Kannur. This jan shatabdi train covers a distance of about 502 km. The fare classes on 12082 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Can Janshatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Can Janshatabdi 12082 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train Good cleaning
an useful app : i have been using it for a long time
when it will rain the water will come through window
Reached half an hour before the expected time. The seats are not comfortable and they are not in good condition.
nice good b
not bad please do more better for toilet
Nice and fast.. On time and seating is also good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW