Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12082 Can Janshatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12082 Can Janshatabdi train live running status. 12082 Can Janshatabdi train runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to Kannur (CAN) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun. 12082 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12082 Can Janshatabdi from Trivandrum Cntl is 14:50. The arrival time to Kannur is 00:25. The total distance covered by Can Janshatabdi is 500 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Trivandrum Cntl to Kannur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Can Janshatabdi - 12082.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 18hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
64 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Mavelikara
113 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
125 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
134 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
160 km
17:32
17:32
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
19:00
19:00
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
292 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
325 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Tirur
370 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
411 km
22:37
22:37
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
3min
Vadakara
457 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
479 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
500 km
00:25
00:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12082 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Can Janshatabdi 12082 train running or not?

A. Can Janshatabdi 12082 train starts from Trivandrum Cntl at 14:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Can Janshatabdi 12082 train now?

A. Check the location of Can Janshatabdi 12082 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Can Janshatabdi 12082 train?

A. The last stop for Can Janshatabdi 12082 train is Kannur(CAN). The train reaches Kannur at 00:25