Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mv Jan Shatabdi 12084 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
07:15
Coimbatore Jn
6hr 35min
9 Stops
MV
13:50
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mv Jan Shatabdi 12084 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
CC
INR495
August 2022
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
AVL 1223
2hr 30min
Thu, 11 Aug
AVL 1437
2hr 30min
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
AVL 591
2hr 19min
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 1617
2hr 19min
View 4 Months Calendar
MV
CBE
-
-
-

Mv Jan Shatabdi 12084 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12084 Mv Jan Shatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Mayiladuturai J. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Mayiladuturai J and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts07:15-0611-
IGUIrugur07:2907:301min18 km111-
TUPTiruppur07:5307:552min51 km211-
EDErode Jn08:3808:402min101 km-11-
KRRKarur09:2809:302min166 km311-
TPJTiruchchirapali10:5011:0010min242 km111-
TJThanjavur11:4811:502min292 km111-
PMLPapanasam12:1112:121min317 km111-
KMUKumbakonam12:2312:252min331 km111-
MVMayiladuturai J13:50ends-362 km311-

Mv Jan Shatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Yesterday
07-08-2022
Today
08-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yet to start from Coimbatore Jn at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
Irugur
17 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Tiruppur
50 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
100 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Karur
165 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
241 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
10min
Thanjavur
291 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Papanasam
316 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Kumbakonam
331 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
362 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mv Jan Shatabdi 12084 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mv Jan Shatabdi - 12084 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
C1
C2
SL2
Seat Layout
Mv Jan Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutMv Jan Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mv Jan Shatabdi 12084 Train Information

Mv Jan Shatabdi (12084) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Mayiladuturai J. This mail express train covers a distance of about 362 km. The fare classes on 12084 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mv Jan Shatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mv Jan Shatabdi 12084 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
107 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
one of the best train in karur to mailaduthurai. good speed and few stops. 5 minutes late. but very good train.
Really😍 nice. But some time Boring😑.
speed and happy jounry with family
mmmmmmmmmmmmkhiaiiaiaiajjajsjsjjs
very very bad condition of the train . renovate the train first
very very bad condition of the train . renovate the train first
very very bad condition of the train . renovate the train first
very very bad condition of the train . renovate the train first
very very bad condition of the train . renovate the train first
very very bad condition of the train . renovate the train first
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW