Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mv Jan Shatabdi 12084 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
07:15
Coimbatore Jn
6hr 35min
9 Stops
MV
13:50
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mv Jan Shatabdi 12084 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
CC
INR495
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
AVL 0922
1hr 8min
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
AVL 1176
1hr 8min
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MV
CBE
-
-
-

Mv Jan Shatabdi 12084 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mv Jan Shatabdi - 12084 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mv Jan Shatabdi 12084 runs from Coimbatore Jn to Mayiladuturai J, 6 days. The Mv Jan Shatabdi 12084 jan shatabdi departs from Coimbatore Jn at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Mayiladuturai J at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of Mv Jan Shatabdi train is 6hr 35min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mv Jan Shatabdi - 12084 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mv Jan Shatabdi has the longest halt time at Tiruchchirapali, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Mv Jan Shatabdi.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts07:15-0611On Time
IGUIrugur07:2907:301min18 km11110min
TUPTiruppur07:5307:552min51 km21114min
EDErode Jn08:3808:402min101 km-119min
KRRKarur09:2809:302min166 km31117min
TPJTiruchchirapali10:5011:0010min242 km1111min
TJThanjavur11:4811:502min292 km1116min
PMLPapanasam12:1112:121min317 km111On Time
KMUKumbakonam12:2312:252min331 km11113min
MVMayiladuturai J13:50ends-362 km311On Time

Mv Jan Shatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-06-2022
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Yesterday
27-06-2022
Tomorrow
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yet to start from Coimbatore Jn at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
Irugur
17 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Tiruppur
50 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
100 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Karur
165 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
241 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
10min
Thanjavur
291 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Papanasam
316 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Kumbakonam
331 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
362 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mv Jan Shatabdi 12084 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mv Jan Shatabdi - 12084 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
C1
C2
SL2
Seat Layout
Mv Jan Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutMv Jan Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mv Jan Shatabdi 12084 Train Information

Mv Jan Shatabdi (12084) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Mayiladuturai J. This jan shatabdi train covers a distance of about 362 km. The fare classes on 12084 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mv Jan Shatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mv Jan Shatabdi 12084 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
104 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
speed and happy jounry with family
mmmmmmmmmmmmkhiaiiaiaiajjajsjsjjs
very very bad condition of the train . renovate the train first
very very bad condition of the train . renovate the train first
very very bad condition of the train . renovate the train first
very very bad condition of the train . renovate the train first
very very bad condition of the train . renovate the train first
very very bad condition of the train . renovate the train first
very very bad condition of the train . renovate the train first
very very bad condition of the train . renovate the train first
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW