Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12084 Mv Jan Shatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12084 Mv Jan Shatabdi train live running status. 12084 Mv Jan Shatabdi train runs from Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Mayiladuturai J (MV) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12084 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 12084 Mv Jan Shatabdi from Coimbatore Jn is 07:15. The arrival time to Mayiladuturai J is 13:56. The total distance covered by Mv Jan Shatabdi is 362 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Coimbatore Jn to Mayiladuturai J. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mv Jan Shatabdi - 12084.
Yesterday
22-05-2024
Today
23-05-2024
Tomorrow
24-05-2024
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Mayiladuturai J at 13:56
Refresh
Updated 4hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
3
Source
Irugur
18 km
07:38
07:29
07:39
07:30
9min
1
1min
Tiruppur
51 km
08:07
07:53
08:09
07:55
14min
2
2min
Erode Jn
101 km
08:48
08:37
08:51
08:40
11min
1
3min
Karur
166 km
09:47
09:28
09:49
09:30
19min
4
2min
Tiruchchirapali
242 km
10:57
11:00
11:16
11:10
6min
1
19min
Thanjavur
292 km
12:08
12:02
12:11
12:04
7min
1
3min
Papanasam
317 km
12:32
12:25
12:33
12:26
7min
1
1min
Kumbakonam
331 km
13:07
12:54
13:09
12:56
13min
1
2min
Mayiladuturai J
362 km
13:56
13:45
Destination
11min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12084 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mv Jan Shatabdi 12084 train running or not?

A. Mv Jan Shatabdi 12084 train starts from Coimbatore Jn at 07:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mv Jan Shatabdi 12084 train now?

A. Check the location of Mv Jan Shatabdi 12084 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mv Jan Shatabdi 12084 train?

A. The last stop for Mv Jan Shatabdi 12084 train is Mayiladuturai J(MV). The train reaches Mayiladuturai J at 13:56