Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Shatabdi Exp 12085 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
13:10
Guwahati
9hr 5min
8 Stops
DBRG
22:15
Dibrugarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shatabdi Exp 12085 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shatabdi Exp 12085. Check Shatabdi Exp 12085 seat availability from Guwahati station to Dibrugarh station.

CC
INR695
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
DBRG
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sat
Stops8
Duration9hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shatabdi Exp 12085 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12085 Shatabdi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Dibrugarh. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Dibrugarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts13:10-0-11On Time
CPKChaparmukh Jn14:3614:382min92 km-11On Time
LMGLumding Jn16:0716:125min181 km-11On Time
DMVDimapur17:3417:395min250 km-11On Time
FKGFurkating Jn18:5318:552min320 km-11On Time
MXNMariani Jn19:2819:335min358 km-11On Time
SRTNSibsagar Town20:3920:412min428 km-11On Time
MRHTMoranhat21:3721:392min466 km-11On Time
DBRGDibrugarh22:15ends-506 km-11On Time

Shatabdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Guwahati at 13:10
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
Source
Chaparmukh Jn
91 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
180 km
16:07
16:07
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
5min
Dimapur
250 km
17:34
17:34
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
5min
Furkating Jn
320 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
358 km
19:28
19:28
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
5min
Sibsagar Town
428 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
2min
Moranhat
465 km
21:37
21:37
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
2min
Dibrugarh
506 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shatabdi Exp 12085 Train Information

Shatabdi Exp (12085) train runs from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 506 km. The fare classes on 12085 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shatabdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.