Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12085 Shatabdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12085 Shatabdi Exp train live running status. 12085 Shatabdi Exp train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to DIBRUGARH (DBRG) on Tue, Thu, Sat. 12085 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12085 Shatabdi Exp from Guwahati is 13:10. The arrival time to DIBRUGARH is 22:15. The total distance covered by Shatabdi Exp is 506 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to DIBRUGARH. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shatabdi Exp - 12085.
Saturday
13-04-2024
Tomorrow
16-04-2024
Yet to start from Guwahati at 13:10
Refresh
Updated 37hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
Source
Chaparmukh Jn
91 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
180 km
16:07
16:07
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
5min
Dimapur
250 km
17:34
17:34
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
5min
Furkating Jn
320 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
358 km
19:28
19:28
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
5min
Sibsagar Town
428 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
2min
Moranhat
465 km
21:37
21:37
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
2min
Dibrugarh
506 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12085 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shatabdi Exp 12085 train running or not?

A. Shatabdi Exp 12085 train starts from Guwahati at 13:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shatabdi Exp 12085 train now?

A. Check the location of Shatabdi Exp 12085 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shatabdi Exp 12085 train?

A. The last stop for Shatabdi Exp 12085 train is DIBRUGARH(DBRG). The train reaches DIBRUGARH at 22:15