Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Janshatabdi Exp 12090 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMET
05:15
Shivamogga Town
4hr 35min
8 Stops
SBC
09:50
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Janshatabdi Exp 12090 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Janshatabdi Exp 12090. Check Janshatabdi Exp 12090 seat availability from Shivamogga Town station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
CC
INR410
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
TRAIN DEPARTED
5min
Thu, 02 Feb
AVL 0619
5min
Fri, 03 Feb
AVL 0878
5min
Sat, 04 Feb
AVL 0862
5min
Sun, 05 Feb
AVL 0869
5min
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 0935
5min
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
SMET
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration4hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Janshatabdi Exp 12090 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12090 Janshatabdi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shivamogga Town station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shivamogga Town and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMETShivamogga Townstarts05:15-03111min
BDVTBhadravati05:3205:331min19 km-111min
TKETarikere Jn05:5005:511min39 km-117min
RRBBirur Jn06:1706:181min63 km-119min
DRUKadur06:2706:281min69 km-1110min
ASKArsikere Jn06:5807:002min108 km-1110min
TKTumakuru08:1808:202min205 km-1115min
YPRYesvantpur Jn09:2009:222min269 km-1134min
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:50ends-274 km-1126min

Janshatabdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Arsikere Jn at 07:07
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shivamogga Town
-
Source
05:15
On Time
2
Source
Bhadravati
18 km
05:31
05:32
05:36
05:33
3min
1
5min
Tarikere Jn
38 km
05:53
05:50
05:55
05:51
4min
1
2min
Birur Jn
63 km
06:21
06:17
06:25
06:18
7min
1
4min
Kadur
69 km
06:31
06:27
06:34
06:28
6min
1
3min
Arsikere Jn
108 km
07:03
06:58
07:07
07:00
7min
1
4min
Tumakuru
204 km
08:18
08:18
08:21
08:20
On Time
2
3min
Yesvantpur Jn
268 km
09:43
09:20
09:51
09:22
23min
2
8min
KSR Bengaluru
274 km
10:03
09:50
Destination
13min
9
Destination
view full running status

Janshatabdi Exp 12090 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janshatabdi Exp - 12090 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shivamogga Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Janshatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanshatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janshatabdi Exp 12090 Train Information

Janshatabdi Exp (12090) train runs from Shivamogga Town to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 274 km. The fare classes on 12090 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Janshatabdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Janshatabdi Exp 12090 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ಕೆಲವು ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತೆ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಗಮನ ಹರಿಸಬೇಕು, ಪ್ಲಾಟ್ ಫಾರಂ ಗೆ ಹೋಗಲು ಇನ್ನೂ ಕೆಲವು ಅನುಕೂಲ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಡುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಗಮನ ಹರಿಸಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಸಲಹೆ
cockroaches too many and not well cleaned
no on time.it takes so much of time.worst experience
not comfortable to sit.....it conjusted
nice but on time Not so and cleanning worst
cleaniness should be suprevisied otherwise its an nice experience
Convinient to Shimoga citizens
Cleanliness not Satisfied
its a good experience but need cleanliness
bsbsjdjdkzbabajsj GB smjjajgvVBsbsbdmxbabsvsndbxhxjs
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW