Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

12090 Janshatabdi Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMET
05:15
Shivamogga Town
4hr 35min
8 Stops
SBC
09:50
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12090 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
CC
INR410
January 2022
Mon, 24 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
2min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 470
2min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 558
2min
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 634
2min
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 698
2min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 666
2min
Sun, 30 Jan
AVL 0696
33min
Mon, 31 Jan
AVL 0695
2hr 43min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
SMET
-
-
-

12090 Schedule & Time Table

Check Janshatabdi Exp - 12090 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Janshatabdi Exp 12090 runs from Shivamogga Town to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days. The Janshatabdi Exp 12090 mail express departs from Shivamogga Town at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of Janshatabdi Exp train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Janshatabdi Exp - 12090 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Janshatabdi Exp has the longest halt time at Arsikere Jn,Tumakuru,Yesvantpur Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Janshatabdi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMETShivamogga Townstarts05:15-0-11-
BDVTBhadravati05:3205:331min19 km-11-
TKETarikere Jn05:5005:511min39 km-11-
RRBBirur Jn06:1706:181min63 km-11-
DRUKadur06:2706:281min69 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn06:5807:002min109 km-11-
TKTumakuru08:1808:202min205 km-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn09:2009:222min269 km-11-
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:50ends-274 km-11-

12090 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yesterday
23-01-2022
Today
24-01-2022
Tomorrow
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached KSR Bengaluru at 09:52
Refresh
Updated 5hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shivamogga Town
-
Source
05:16
05:15
1min
-
Source
Bhadravati
18 km
05:28
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
5min
Tarikere Jn
38 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
1min
Birur Jn
63 km
06:16
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
69 km
06:26
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
108 km
06:54
06:58
07:01
07:00
1min
-
7min
Tumakuru
204 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
268 km
09:35
09:20
09:39
09:22
17min
-
4min
KSR Bengaluru
274 km
09:52
09:50
Destination
2min
-
Destination
view full running status

12090 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janshatabdi Exp - 12090 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shivamogga Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
EOG
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Janshatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanshatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janshatabdi Exp (12090) Train

Janshatabdi Exp (12090) runs from Shivamogga Town to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express covers a distance of about 274 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12090 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
S7 awesome.... ✌️ and all members
Best train for office going people
Chittodgarh city rajsthan
worst timing...never reaches on time
too late for reach to yeshvanthpur.
awesome 🚆 train cleanliness
it reached Bangalore at 1:20pm instead of 9:50 am. who will take the responsibility? we had a flight to catch.
if it extend to Bangalore it Will very helpful to every passenger for SBC passenger
Really a good train, unfortunately when we travelled it's 1 hour late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW