Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12090 Janshatabdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12090 Janshatabdi Exp train live running status. 12090 Janshatabdi Exp train runs from Shivamogga Town (SMET) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12090 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12090 Janshatabdi Exp from Shivamogga Town is . The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 10:05. The total distance covered by Janshatabdi Exp is 274 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shivamogga Town to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Janshatabdi Exp - 12090.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Birur Jn at 06:19
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shivamogga Town
-
Source
05:15
On Time
2
Source
Bhadravati
18 km
05:32
05:32
05:36
05:33
3min
1
4min
Tarikere Jn
38 km
05:51
05:50
05:54
05:51
3min
1
3min
Birur Jn
63 km
06:19
06:17
06:23
06:18
2min
1
4min
Kadur
69 km
06:30
06:27
06:31
06:28
3min
1
1min
Arsikere Jn
108 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
2min
Tumakuru
204 km
08:18
08:18
08:23
08:20
On Time
2
5min
Yesvantpur Jn
268 km
09:45
09:20
09:53
09:22
25min
3
8min
Ksr Bengaluru
274 km
10:05
09:50
Destination
15min
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12090 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Janshatabdi Exp 12090 train running or not?

A. Janshatabdi Exp 12090 train starts from Shivamogga Town at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Janshatabdi Exp 12090 train now?

A. Check the location of Janshatabdi Exp 12090 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Janshatabdi Exp 12090 train?

A. The last stop for Janshatabdi Exp 12090 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 10:05