Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12090 Janshatabdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12090 Janshatabdi Exp train live running status. 12090 Janshatabdi Exp train runs from Shivamogga Town (SMET) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12090 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12090 Janshatabdi Exp from Shivamogga Town is 05:15. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 09:53. The total distance covered by Janshatabdi Exp is 274 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shivamogga Town to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Janshatabdi Exp - 12090.
Monday
15-04-2024
Yesterday
16-04-2024
Today
17-04-2024
Tomorrow
18-04-2024
Overall delay: 16min
Crossed Arsikere Jn at 07:16
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shivamogga Town
-
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time
2
Source
Bhadravati
19 km
05:35
05:32
05:36
05:33
3min
1
1min
Tarikere Jn
39 km
05:58
05:50
05:59
05:51
8min
1
1min
Birur Jn
63 km
06:29
06:17
06:30
06:18
12min
1
1min
Kadur
69 km
06:41
06:27
06:42
06:28
14min
1
1min
Arsikere Jn
109 km
07:05
06:58
07:16
07:00
16min
1
2min
Tumakuru
205 km
08:19
08:18
08:24
08:20
1min
2
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
269 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:37
On Time
3
2min
KSR Bengaluru
274 km
09:53
09:50
Destination
3min
9
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12090 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Janshatabdi Exp 12090 train running or not?

A. Janshatabdi Exp 12090 train starts from Shivamogga Town at 05:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Janshatabdi Exp 12090 train now?

A. Check the location of Janshatabdi Exp 12090 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Janshatabdi Exp 12090 train?

A. The last stop for Janshatabdi Exp 12090 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 09:53