Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Siddheshwar Exp 12115 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
22:45
C Shivaji Mah T
-16hr
8 Stops
SUR
06:45
Solapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Siddheshwar Exp 12115 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Siddheshwar Exp 12115. Check Siddheshwar Exp 12115 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Solapur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1745
2A
INR1035
3A
INR725
3E
SL
INR265
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
WL 2
97% Chances
1hr 13min
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SUR
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration-16hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Siddheshwar Exp 12115 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12115 Siddheshwar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Solapur Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -16hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Solapur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts22:45-01711On Time
DRDadar22:5723:003min9 km5111min
TNAThane23:2223:253min33 km5111min
KYNKalyan Jn23:4223:453min54 km5118min
PUNEPune Jn02:1502:205min192 km31219min
DDDaund Jn03:3303:352min267 km-1220min
JEURJeur04:3304:352min341 km11217min
KWVKurduvadi05:0805:102min375 km31224min
SURSolapur Jn06:45ends-454 km1121min

Siddheshwar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 31hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
22:57
22:57
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
3min
Thane
33 km
23:22
23:22
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
23:42
23:42
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
191 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
267 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Jeur
340 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Kurduvadi
375 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
454 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Siddheshwar Exp 12115 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Siddheshwar Exp - 12115 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
B3
B2
B1
H1
A3
A2
A1
M2
M1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Siddheshwar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSiddheshwar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Siddheshwar Exp 12115 Train Information

Siddheshwar Exp (12115) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Solapur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 454 km. The fare classes on 12115 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Siddheshwar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Siddheshwar Exp 12115 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
122 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train but in toilet not enough water in morning
very dirty coaches , Kindly keep clean coaches
Always i preferred for traveling to Akkalkot
M travelling by train after 24 years.... Happy to see railway station clean & train clean... Tc was polite.... AC was good enough.... India 🇮🇳 is changed.... M happy for the service... Thank you Railway....
very good 👍 👏 👌🏻 Very Very nice speech
फहज्जगहज्जनकड़फयबसागनफगज्जज गहज्ववहजकययगगवनकककम
catering services are not good enough
Now everything is fine, but some things inside the boxes are seen broken, take care of this too.
nice train no waste of money you should try..
to much lete this train 🚆🚆🚆🚆
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW