Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Pune Dnr Express 12149 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
21:05
Pune Jn
29hr 15min
19 Stops
DNR
02:20
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Dnr Express 12149 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2625
2S
INR400
3A
INR1805
SL
INR680
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
RAC 10
43min
Thu, 18 Aug
RAC 8
43min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL 1
80% Chances
43min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL 4
80% Chances
43min
Sun, 21 Aug
RAC 4
43min
Mon, 22 Aug
RAC 2
49min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 008
1hr 24min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 007
1hr 24min
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
PUNE
-
-
-

Pune Dnr Express 12149 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12149 Pune Dnr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Danapur. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Danapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts21:05-0111-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin22:0822:102min73 km111-
ANGAhmadnagar23:2523:283min155 km111-
BAPBelapur00:2800:302min222 km112-
KPGKopargaon01:2001:233min266 km112-
MMRManmad Jn02:2502:305min308 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn04:5004:555min492 km412-
BAUBurhanpur05:4305:452min546 km212-
KNWKhandwa07:1207:153min615 km212-
ETItarsi Jn10:1510:2510min799 km512-
JBPJabalpur13:4513:5510min1044 km512-
KTEKatni15:0015:055min1134 km212-
MYRMaihar15:4815:502min1197 km112-
STASatna16:2016:255min1233 km212-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki19:4519:472min1402 km112-
MZPMirzapur20:5520:572min1483 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn23:0523:1510min1546 km112-
BXRBuxar00:2300:252min1640 km113-
ARAAra Jn01:1001:122min1708 km113-
DNRDanapur02:20ends-1748 km-13-

Pune Dnr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
154 km
23:25
23:25
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
3min
Belapur
221 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Kopargaon
266 km
01:20
01:20
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
308 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Burhanpur
547 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
616 km
07:12
07:12
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
10:15
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
1043 km
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1134 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
1197 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Satna
1233 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1403 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
1483 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1546 km
23:05
23:05
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
1640 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1708 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1748 km
02:20
02:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Dnr Express 12149 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Dnr Express - 12149 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
BE1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Pune Dnr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Dnr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Dnr Express 12149 Train Information

Pune Dnr Express (12149) train runs from Pune Jn to Danapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1748 km. The fare classes on 12149 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Dnr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Dnr Express 12149 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
615 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Boarding in this train is just amazing amazing food 😋 in pantry car cleanliness is very good train is punctual
they rate the ratings by there own and charge more for the snacks then mrp
[email protected] vdshhubsshk cavity bd
hgggghggggggggggggggggggg
बहुत खराब कंटिन वाले है बहुत खराब खाना देते हैं बिल भी नहीं मिलता है
AC3 TEAR में उपर वाले सीट के लिए बहुत कम जगह रखी है । very bad
ट्रेन अच्छी है पैसेंजर बहुत गन्दी करते हैं
very dirty and delayed train
Everything is good except cleanliness
nice service is provided
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW