Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12149 Pune Dnr Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12149 Pune Dnr Express train live running status. 12149 Pune Dnr Express train runs from Pune Jn (PUNE) to Danapur (DNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12149 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 12149 Pune Dnr Express from Pune Jn is 21:07. The arrival time to Danapur is 02:20. The total distance covered by Pune Dnr Express is 1748 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pune Jn to Danapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pune Dnr Express - 12149.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Ahmadnagar at 23:38
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
21:07
21:05
2min
-
Source
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
22:15
22:08
22:21
22:10
11min
-
6min
Ahmadnagar
154 km
23:38
23:25
23:28
13min
-
1430min
Belapur
221 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Kopargaon
266 km
01:20
01:20
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
308 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Burhanpur
547 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
616 km
07:12
07:12
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
10:15
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
1043 km
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1134 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
1197 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Satna
1233 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1403 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
1483 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1546 km
23:05
23:05
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
1640 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1708 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1748 km
02:20
02:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12149 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pune Dnr Express 12149 train running or not?

A. Pune Dnr Express 12149 train starts from Pune Jn at 21:07. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pune Dnr Express 12149 train now?

A. Check the location of Pune Dnr Express 12149 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pune Dnr Express 12149 train?

A. The last stop for Pune Dnr Express 12149 train is Danapur(DNR). The train reaches Danapur at 02:20
Pune to Patna Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Pune to Patna