Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Kcvl Garibrath 12201 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
16:55
Lokmanyatilak T
27hr 30min
20 Stops
KCVL
20:25
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Garibrath 12201 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcvl Garibrath 12201. Check Kcvl Garibrath 12201 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Kochuveli station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1605
CC
INR1290
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Fri
Stops20
Duration27hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kcvl Garibrath 12201 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12201 Kcvl Garibrath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Kochuveli. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Kochuveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts16:55-0511-
TNAThane17:1717:203min18 km711-
PNVLPanvel18:0018:055min53 km711-
RNRatnagiri22:4022:455min415 km311-
MAOMadgaon03:0003:1010min750 km112-
KAWRKarwar04:0004:022min832 km112-
UDUdupi06:3006:322min1099 km212-
MAJNMangaluru Jn08:0008:1010min1180 km112-
KGQKasaragod08:4908:501min1231 km112-
CANKannur09:5710:003min1317 km312-
CLTKozhikkode11:1711:203min1406 km312-
TIRTirur11:5912:001min1447 km312-
SRRShoranur Jn13:0013:055min1492 km412-
TCRThrisur13:4013:433min1525 km112-
ERNErnakulam Town14:5515:005min1597 km212-
KTYMKottayam16:2216:253min1659 km112-
TRVLTiruvalla16:5416:551min1684 km312-
CNGRChengannur17:0517:061min1693 km112-
KYJKayankulam Jn17:2817:302min1714 km312-
QLNKollam Jn18:1218:153min1755 km112-
KCVLKochuveli20:25ends-1813 km112-

Kcvl Garibrath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 16:55
Refresh
Updated 34hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
17:17
17:17
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
3min
Panvel
49 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Ratnagiri
327 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Madgaon
563 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Karwar
623 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
814 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
876 km
10:30
10:30
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
10min
Kasaragod
924 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
1010 km
12:27
12:27
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
3min
Kozhikkode
1099 km
14:02
14:02
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
3min
Tirur
1140 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
1185 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
1218 km
16:25
16:25
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
1289 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
1349 km
18:55
18:55
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
3min
Tiruvalla
1375 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
1384 km
19:39
19:39
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
1404 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
1445 km
20:57
20:57
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
3min
Kochuveli
1503 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Garibrath 12201 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Garibrath - 12201 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
J2
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
J1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kcvl Garibrath Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Garibrath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Garibrath 12201 Train Information

Kcvl Garibrath (12201) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1813 km. The fare classes on 12201 train are 3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Garibrath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcvl Garibrath 12201 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
102 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always delayed never book this train
very bad service by cleaning stap very poor service
Old Bogie Seat Is Also Not Comfortable .
ggggghbbvdddffgghhhjjjjjjjjjjj
smelly and stinky no neat toilets.. very old train....
The timetable is already modified to delay purposefully and still en route it gets delayed, could've been much faster
best train for traveling from mumbai to kerala
very poor seating,no linen,very bad toilets.
The train runs a very late service..🤬
very old boggies. seats, cabins and washrooms are very old and not maintained. Not a good experience in this train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW