Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Kcvl Garibrath 12201 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
16:45
Lokmanyatilak T
27hr 40min
23 Stops
KCVL
20:25
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Garibrath 12201 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcvl Garibrath 12201. Check Kcvl Garibrath 12201 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Kochuveli station.

3A
INR1140
CC
INR1000
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
KCVL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Fri
Stops23
Duration27hr 40min
TypeGarib Rath
PantryNo

Kcvl Garibrath 12201 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12201 Kcvl Garibrath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Kochuveli. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Kochuveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts16:45-0311On Time
TNAThane17:0717:103min18 km7114min
PNVLPanvel17:5017:555min53 km7119min
RNRatnagiri22:3022:355min415 km11127min
MAOMadgaon03:0003:1010min750 km21238min
KAWRKarwar04:0004:022min832 km11242min
ANKLAnkola04:2204:242min871 km11249min
BYNRMookambika Road05:3805:402min1007 km1128min
UDUdupi06:3006:322min1099 km1122min
MAJNMangaluru Jn08:0508:105min1180 km312On Time
KGQKasaragod08:4908:501min1231 km1121min
CANKannur09:5710:003min1317 km3128min
CLTKozhikkode11:1711:203min1406 km1124min
TIRTirur11:5912:001min1447 km3129min
SRRShoranur Jn13:0013:055min1492 km412On Time
TCRThrisur13:4013:433min1525 km112On Time
ERNErnakulam Town14:5515:005min1597 km2122min
KTYMKottayam16:2216:253min1659 km2124min
CGYChanganaseri16:4416:451min1676 km312On Time
TRVLTiruvalla16:5416:551min1684 km3123min
CNGRChengannur17:0417:062min1693 km1125min
KYJKayankulam Jn17:2817:302min1714 km4124min
QLNKollam Jn18:1218:153min1755 km1127min
KCVLKochuveli20:25ends-1813 km412On Time

Kcvl Garibrath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
3
Source
Thane
18 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
7
3min
Panvel
53 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
7
5min
Ratnagiri
415 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
1
5min
Madgaon
750 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
2
10min
Karwar
832 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
1
2min
Ankola
871 km
04:22
04:22
04:24
04:24
On Time
1
2min
Mookambika Road
1007 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
2min
Udupi
1099 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
1
2min
Mangaluru Jn
1180 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
3
5min
Kasaragod
1231 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
1
1min
Kannur
1317 km
09:57
09:57
10:00
10:00
On Time
3
3min
Kozhikkode
1406 km
11:17
11:17
11:20
11:20
On Time
1
3min
Tirur
1447 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
3
1min
Shoranur Jn
1492 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
4
5min
Thrisur
1525 km
13:40
13:40
13:43
13:43
On Time
1
3min
Ernakulam Town
1597 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
2
5min
Kottayam
1659 km
16:22
16:22
16:25
16:25
On Time
2
3min
Changanaseri
1676 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
3
1min
Tiruvalla
1684 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
3
1min
Chengannur
1693 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
1
2min
Kayankulam Jn
1714 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
4
2min
Kollam Jn
1755 km
18:12
18:12
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
3min
Kochuveli
1813 km
20:25
20:25
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Garibrath 12201 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Garibrath - 12201 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
J2
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
J1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kcvl Garibrath Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Garibrath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Garibrath 12201 Train Information

Kcvl Garibrath (12201) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Kochuveli. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 1813 km. The fare classes on 12201 train are 3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Garibrath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.