Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Kgm Garib Rath 12208 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
23:20
Jammu Tawi
14hr 25min
14 Stops
KGM
13:45
Kathgodam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kgm Garib Rath 12208 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1070
CC
INR855
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
AVL 428
1hr 59min
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 302
1hr 59min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 424
2hr 1min
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KGM
JAT
-
-
-

Kgm Garib Rath 12208 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kgm Garib Rath - 12208 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kgm Garib Rath 12208 runs from Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam, 1 days. The Kgm Garib Rath 12208 mail express departs from Jammu Tawi at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Kathgodam at 01:45 hrs. The total running duration of Kgm Garib Rath train is 14hr 25min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kgm Garib Rath - 12208 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kgm Garib Rath has the longest halt time at Saharanpur, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kgm Garib Rath.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts23:20-0111-
PTKCPathankot Cantt01:0001:055min100 km112-
JRCJalandhar Cant02:5503:0510min213 km212-
LDHLudhiana Jn04:0004:1010min265 km112-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn06:0006:055min378 km112-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud06:4306:452min429 km212-
SRESaharanpur07:3007:4515min460 km412-
LRJLaksar Jn08:3308:385min513 km212-
MBMoradabad10:3810:457min652 km112-
RMURampur11:1911:223min680 km112-
BLQRBilaspur Road11:4611:482min706 km112-
RUPCRudrapur City12:0212:042min725 km112-
LKULal Kuan12:4012:455min746 km112-
HDWHaldwani13:1713:225min762 km112-
KGMKathgodam13:45ends-769 km212-

Kgm Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached Haldwani at 13:16
Refresh
Updated 59hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
Source
PATHANKOT CANTT
99 km
00:48
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
17min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
02:46
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
19min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
03:45
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
25min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
05:50
06:00
06:06
06:05
1min
-
16min
Yamunanagar Jud
428 km
06:45
06:43
06:47
06:45
2min
-
2min
Saharanpur
458 km
07:30
07:30
07:46
07:45
1min
-
16min
Laksar Jn
511 km
08:35
08:33
08:40
08:38
2min
-
5min
Moradabad
652 km
10:29
10:38
10:50
10:45
5min
-
21min
Rampur
679 km
11:22
11:19
11:25
11:22
3min
-
3min
BILASPUR ROAD
706 km
11:56
11:46
11:58
11:48
10min
-
2min
Rudrapur City
724 km
12:21
12:02
12:23
12:04
19min
-
2min
Lal Kuan
745 km
12:49
12:40
12:55
12:45
10min
-
6min
Haldwani
762 km
13:16
13:17
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
6min
Kathgodam
768 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kgm Garib Rath 12208 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kgm Garib Rath - 12208 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
J1
J2
J3
GD2
Seat Layout
Kgm Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutKgm Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kgm Garib Rath 12208 Train Information

Kgm Garib Rath (12208) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 769 km. The fare classes on 12208 train are 3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kgm Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kgm Garib Rath 12208 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice but always delay from departure time
This train is awesome for travel to jammu. Mostly time running o time and also cleanliness .
This train is awesome for travel to jammu. Mostly time running o time and also cleanliness .
This train is awesome for travel to jammu. Mostly time running o time and also cleanliness .
This train is awesome for travel to jammu. Mostly time running o time and also cleanliness .
This train is awesome for travel to jammu. Mostly time running o time and also cleanliness .
This train is awesome for travel to jammu. Mostly time running o time and also cleanliness .
This train is awesome for travel to jammu. Mostly time running o time and also cleanliness .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW