Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12208 Kgm Garib Rath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12208 Kgm Garib Rath train live running status. 12208 Kgm Garib Rath train runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Kathgodam (KGM) on Sun. 12208 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12208 Kgm Garib Rath from Jammu Tawi is 23:20. The arrival time to Kathgodam is 13:35. The total distance covered by Kgm Garib Rath is 769 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kgm Garib Rath - 12208.
Today
16-06-2024
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
3
Source
PATHANKOT CANTT
100 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
1
5min
Jalandhar Cant
213 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
3
10min
Ludhiana Jn
265 km
03:55
03:55
04:05
04:05
On Time
1
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
378 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
1
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
429 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
2
2min
Saharanpur
460 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
3
5min
Laksar Jn
513 km
08:24
08:24
08:29
08:29
On Time
4
5min
Moradabad
652 km
10:28
10:28
10:35
10:35
On Time
1
7min
Rampur
680 km
11:09
11:09
11:12
11:12
On Time
1
3min
BILASPUR ROAD
706 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
1
2min
Rudrapur City
725 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
1
2min
Lal Kuan
746 km
12:19
12:19
12:24
12:24
On Time
4
5min
Haldwani
762 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
1
5min
Kathgodam
769 km
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Kgm Garib Rath 12208 train running or not?

A. Kgm Garib Rath 12208 train starts from Jammu Tawi at 23:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kgm Garib Rath 12208 train now?

A. Check the location of Kgm Garib Rath 12208 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kgm Garib Rath 12208 train?

A. The last stop for Kgm Garib Rath 12208 train is Kathgodam(KGM). The train reaches Kathgodam at 13:35