Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Pune Duronto Ex 12222 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
05:45
Howrah Jn
27hr 55min
8 Stops
PUNE
09:40
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Duronto Ex 12222 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4995
2A
INR2895
3A
INR1980
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL9
95% Chances
1hr 32min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL7
96% Chances
1hr 32min
Thu, 09 Jun
WL8
96% Chances
1hr 32min
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 32min
Sat, 18 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 32min
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
7hr 10min
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
HWH
-
-
-

Pune Duronto Ex 12222 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pune Duronto Ex - 12222 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pune Duronto Ex 12222 runs from Howrah Jn to Pune Jn, 2 days. The Pune Duronto Ex 12222 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of Pune Duronto Ex train is 27hr 55min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pune Duronto Ex - 12222 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pune Duronto Ex has the longest halt time at Tatanagar Jn,Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Pune Duronto Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts05:45-0-11-
TATATatanagar Jn08:5009:0010min250 km-11-
BSPBilaspur Jn14:5515:0510min719 km-11-
RRaipur Jn16:3516:372min829 km-11-
NGPNagpur20:5020:555min1131 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn01:4501:505min1524 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn04:0704:103min1708 km-12-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin08:2308:252min1944 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn09:40ends-2020 km-12-

Pune Duronto Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 10min
Crossed Daund Chord Lin at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 42hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
08:56
08:50
09:07
09:00
7min
-
11min
Bilaspur Jn
716 km
16:19
14:55
16:32
15:05
1hr 27min
-
13min
Raipur Jn
827 km
18:09
16:35
18:15
16:37
1hr 38min
-
6min
Nagpur
1129 km
22:16
20:50
22:25
20:55
1hr 30min
-
9min
Bhusaval Jn
1522 km
03:46
01:45
03:53
01:50
2hr 8min
-
7min
Manmad Jn
1706 km
06:52
04:07
07:07
04:10
3hr 2min
-
15min
Daund Chord Lin
1942 km
10:30
08:23
10:30
08:25
2hr 10min
-
-
Pune Jn
2014 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Duronto Ex 12222 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Duronto Ex - 12222 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
BE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
PC
H1
A1
A2
A3
EOG
Seat Layout
Pune Duronto Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Duronto Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Duronto Ex 12222 Train Information

Pune Duronto Ex (12222) train runs from Howrah Jn to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2020 km. The fare classes on 12222 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Duronto Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Duronto Ex 12222 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
94 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very bad train not atol helpful or clean.
Train was too late, staff is too good and a clean train.
such important train should maintain punctuality. average speed must be 90 km per hour
nice नए कोच साफ सफाई अवल दर्जे की और वॉश रूम भी नीट एंड क्लीन
we r paying u but brake fast is very cold
Food is total cheating Railway miister either gettin cutmoney or pathological blind
this is the not charge 😡
nice train i have travel in it
nothing im boring this 🚂
nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW