Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Anvt Mdp Humsfr 12236 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
17:20
Anand Vihar Trm
-7hr 5min
11 Stops
MDP
10:15
Madhupur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Mdp Humsfr 12236 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anvt Mdp Humsfr 12236. Check Anvt Mdp Humsfr 12236 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Madhupur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
WL 19
90% Chances
14min
Thu, 09 Mar
AVL 657
14min
Thu, 16 Mar
AVL 707
14min
Thu, 23 Mar
AVL 700
14min
Thu, 30 Mar
AVL 710
14min
View 4 Months Calendar
MDP
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops11
Duration-7hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Anvt Mdp Humsfr 12236 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12236 Anvt Mdp Humsfr is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Madhupur Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Madhupur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts17:20-0-11
CNBKanpur Central22:1222:175min427 km-111hr 9min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.00:2300:252min621 km-122hr 5min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:3702:4710min774 km-123hr 28min
BXRBuxar03:4803:502min868 km-123hr 56min
ARAAra Jn04:3304:352min936 km-124hr 5min
PNBEPatna Jn05:4005:5010min985 km-124hr 7min
MKAMokameh Jn07:0407:062min1075 km-124hr 22min
KIULKiul Jn07:5808:002min1109 km-124hr 7min
JAJJhajha09:0009:055min1162 km-123hr 57min
JSMEJasidih Jn09:3709:392min1206 km-124hr 27min
MDPMadhupur Jn10:15ends-1235 km-124hr 26min

Anvt Mdp Humsfr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 29hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
427 km
22:12
22:12
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
621 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
774 km
02:37
02:37
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
868 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
936 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
985 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
1075 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1109 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
1162 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
1206 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
1235 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Mdp Humsfr 12236 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Mdp Humsfr - 12236 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
S1
S2
EOG
Seat Layout
Anvt Mdp Humsfr Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Mdp Humsfr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Mdp Humsfr 12236 Train Information

Anvt Mdp Humsfr (12236) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Madhupur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1235 km. The fare classes on 12236 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Mdp Humsfr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Mdp Humsfr 12236 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
123 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
12336 very very solo trian
very nice good train 👍👍👍
Timing of train is excellent.. Train runs on time
train ठीक-ठाक hai utna koi khas nahin hai
fintistig gari maza aagaya
it was best train like as rajdhani express se bhi upar thoda sa bhi late nahi on time
this train speed is awesome
very goodygtjtt8tfb7jjgkg
water bottle sales @20 rs but printed on bottle 15rs
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW