Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Madhupur Humsfr 12236 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
17:20
Anand Vihar Trm
16hr 55min
11 Stops
MDP
10:15
Madhupur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Madhupur Humsfr 12236 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Madhupur Humsfr 12236. Check Madhupur Humsfr 12236 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Madhupur Jn station.

3A
INR1425
3E
SL
INR525
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
MDP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops11
Duration16hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Madhupur Humsfr 12236 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12236 Madhupur Humsfr is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Madhupur Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Madhupur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts17:20-0611On Time
CNBKanpur Central22:1222:175min427 km51118min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.00:2300:252min621 km41231min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:3702:4710min774 km1121hr 12min
BXRBuxar03:4803:502min868 km1121hr 26min
ARAAra Jn04:3604:382min936 km1121hr 34min
PNBEPatna Jn05:3505:4510min985 km2121hr 26min
MKAMokameh Jn07:0407:062min1075 km1121hr 39min
KIULKiul Jn07:5808:002min1109 km5121hr 28min
JAJJhajha09:0009:055min1162 km2121hr 13min
JSMEJasidih Jn09:3709:392min1206 km1121hr 22min
MDPMadhupur Jn10:15ends-1235 km2121hr 15min

Madhupur Humsfr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Overall delay: 3hr 25min
Reached Madhupur Jn at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 18hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
6
Source
Kanpur Central
427 km
22:50
22:12
22:56
22:17
39min
5
6min
Prayagraj Jn.
621 km
01:05
00:23
01:13
00:25
48min
4
8min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
774 km
03:43
02:37
03:53
02:47
1hr 6min
1
10min
Buxar
868 km
05:00
03:48
05:02
03:50
1hr 12min
1
2min
Ara Jn
936 km
05:59
04:36
06:02
04:38
1hr 24min
1
3min
Patna Jn
985 km
06:56
05:35
07:05
05:45
1hr 20min
2
9min
Mokameh Jn
1075 km
08:47
07:04
08:49
07:06
1hr 43min
1
2min
Kiul Jn
1109 km
09:24
07:58
09:27
08:00
1hr 27min
5
3min
Jhajha
1162 km
10:04
09:00
10:30
09:05
1hr 25min
2
26min
Jasidih Jn
1206 km
11:31
09:37
11:39
09:39
2hr
1
8min
Madhupur Jn
1235 km
13:40
10:15
Destination
3hr 25min
2
Destination
view full running status

Madhupur Humsfr 12236 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Madhupur Humsfr - 12236 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
ME1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
S1
S2
EOG
Seat Layout
Madhupur Humsfr Coach Position and Seat LayoutMadhupur Humsfr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Madhupur Humsfr 12236 Train Information

Madhupur Humsfr (12236) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Madhupur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1235 km. The fare classes on 12236 train are 3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Madhupur Humsfr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.