Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12236 Madhupur Humsfr Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12236 Madhupur Humsfr train live running status. 12236 Madhupur Humsfr train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Madhupur Jn (MDP) on Thu. 12236 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 12236 Madhupur Humsfr from Anand Vihar TRM is 17:20. The arrival time to Madhupur Jn is 10:15. The total distance covered by Madhupur Humsfr is 1235 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Madhupur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Madhupur Humsfr - 12236.
Today
22-02-2024
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
6
Source
Kanpur Central
427 km
22:12
22:12
22:17
22:17
On Time
5
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
621 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
4
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
774 km
02:37
02:37
02:47
02:47
On Time
1
10min
Buxar
868 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
1
2min
Ara Jn
936 km
04:36
04:36
04:38
04:38
On Time
1
2min
Patna Jn
985 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
2
10min
Mokameh Jn
1075 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
1
2min
Kiul Jn
1109 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
5
2min
Jhajha
1162 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
2
5min
Jasidih Jn
1206 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
1
2min
Madhupur Jn
1235 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12236 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Madhupur Humsfr 12236 train running or not?

A. Madhupur Humsfr 12236 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 17:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Madhupur Humsfr 12236 train now?

A. Check the location of Madhupur Humsfr 12236 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Madhupur Humsfr 12236 train?

A. The last stop for Madhupur Humsfr 12236 train is Madhupur Jn(MDP). The train reaches Madhupur Jn at 10:15