Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Hisar Duronto 12239 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
23:00
Mumbai Central
21hr 35min
9 Stops
HSR
20:35
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hisar Duronto 12239 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hisar Duronto 12239. Check Hisar Duronto 12239 seat availability from Mumbai Central station to Hisar station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4600
2A
INR2675
3A
INR1835
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
WL4
97% Chances
2min
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
WL1
98% Chances
2min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL2
98% Chances
2min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL2
98% Chances
2min
Tue, 13 Dec
WL1
98% Chances
2min
Sun, 18 Dec
AVL 0001
2min
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HSR
MMCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Tue, Sun
Stops9
Duration21hr 35min
TypeDuronto
PantryYes

Hisar Duronto 12239 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12239 Hisar Duronto is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mumbai Central station and ends at Hisar. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mumbai Central and Hisar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts23:00-0111-
BRCVadodara Jn03:1903:2910min392 km412-
RTMRatlam Jn07:0007:055min653 km512-
SWMSawai Madhopur11:3011:5020min1027 km412-
JPJaipur13:5514:0510min1159 km412-
SIKRSikar Jn15:4015:455min1269 km112-
JJNJhunjhunun16:4016:422min1333 km112-
LHULoharu17:5518:005min1391 km312-
SDLPSadulpur Jn19:0519:2015min1441 km512-
HSRHisar20:35ends-1511 km112-

Hisar Duronto Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Mumbai Central at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Vadodara Jn
392 km
03:19
03:19
03:29
03:29
On Time
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
653 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1028 km
11:30
11:30
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
20min
Jaipur
1159 km
13:55
13:55
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
10min
Sikar Jn
1270 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Jhunjhunun
1334 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Loharu
1392 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Sadulpur Jn
1442 km
19:05
19:05
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
15min
Hisar
1512 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hisar Duronto 12239 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hisar Duronto - 12239 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
BE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
AE1
A1
A2
PC
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hisar Duronto Coach Position and Seat LayoutHisar Duronto Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hisar Duronto 12239 Train Information

Hisar Duronto (12239) train runs from Mumbai Central to Hisar. This duronto train covers a distance of about 1511 km. The fare classes on 12239 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hisar Duronto: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hisar Duronto 12239 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
72 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food quality is very bad
very nice train for journey
बहुत ही अच्छी है समय पर पहुंच आती है फिक्स टाइम
very good time the train 🚃🚃🚃🚂🚂
on time...super fast and staff very friendly but food is very poor
Train was very clean especially bathrooms , punctual and staff was very helpful. ..something very rare to see. ..
Lunch and evening tea was not provided by the caterine staff after repeated request very poor A2 seat no. 25,26,27,29
Train was very clean especially bathrooms , punctual and staff was very helpful. ..something very rare to see. ..
Train was very clean especially bathrooms , punctual and staff was very helpful. ..something very rare to see. ..
the journey was very nice .....great experience filling proud to Mumbai doranto stop in my city jhunjhunu..thanks Indian railways thanks you soo much....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW