Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12239 Hisar Duronto Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12239 Hisar Duronto train live running status. 12239 Hisar Duronto train runs from Mumbai Central (MMCT) to Hisar (HSR) on Tue, Sun. 12239 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 12239 Hisar Duronto from Mumbai Central is 23:10. The arrival time to Hisar is 20:35. The total distance covered by Hisar Duronto is 1511 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mumbai Central to Hisar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hisar Duronto - 12239.
Sunday
21-07-2024
Today
23-07-2024
Yet to start from Mumbai Central at 23:10
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
23:10
23:10
On Time
2
Source
Vadodara Jn
392 km
03:24
03:24
03:34
03:34
On Time
2
10min
Ratlam Jn
653 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
5
5min
Kota Jn
920 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
1
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1027 km
11:35
11:35
11:50
11:50
On Time
4
15min
Jaipur
1159 km
13:40
13:40
13:50
13:50
On Time
2
10min
Ringas JN
1219 km
14:35
14:35
14:38
14:38
On Time
1
3min
Sikar Jn
1269 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
1
5min
Jhunjhunun
1333 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
1
2min
Loharu
1391 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
3
5min
Sadulpur Jn
1441 km
18:55
18:55
19:20
19:20
On Time
4
25min
Hisar
1511 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Hisar Duronto 12239 train running or not?

A. Hisar Duronto 12239 train starts from Mumbai Central at 23:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hisar Duronto 12239 train now?

A. Check the location of Hisar Duronto 12239 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hisar Duronto 12239 train?

A. The last stop for Hisar Duronto 12239 train is Hisar(HSR). The train reaches Hisar at 20:35