Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ananya Express 12315 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
13:10
Kolkata
35hr 15min
21 Stops
UDZ
00:25
Udaipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ananya Express 12315 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ananya Express 12315. Check Ananya Express 12315 seat availability from Kolkata station to Udaipur City station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5055
2A
INR2925
2S
INR440
3A
INR1980
SL
INR740
October 2022
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
WL1
92% Chances
20min
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
November 2022
Thu, 03 Nov
WL3
92% Chances
20min
Thu, 10 Nov
AVL 002
20min
Thu, 17 Nov
AVL 002
20min
Thu, 24 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
KOAA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops21
Duration35hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ananya Express 12315 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12315 Ananya Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Udaipur City. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 35hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Udaipur City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts13:10-0311-
BWNBarddhaman Jn14:3714:392min98 km111-
ASNAsansol Jn16:0216:075min203 km411-
MDPMadhupur Jn17:0317:052min284 km211-
JSMEJasidih Jn17:3017:355min313 km211-
JAJJhajha18:5519:005min357 km311-
PNBEPatna Jn21:3021:4010min534 km711-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:5002:0010min746 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.04:0004:055min899 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central06:2506:305min1093 km212-
TDLTundla Jn09:1509:205min1323 km-12-
AFAgra Fort09:5510:005min1345 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur13:3013:5020min1570 km-12-
JPJaipur16:0016:1515min1702 km412-
AIIAjmer Jn18:1018:2010min1836 km412-
NSDNasirabad19:0019:022min1860 km112-
BJNRBijainagar19:3019:322min1901 km112-
BHLBhilwara20:3520:405min1968 km112-
CNAChanderiya21:4521:505min2015 km-12-
MVJMavli Jn23:2823:302min2088 km112-
RPZRanapratapnagar00:0300:052min2127 km113-
UDZUdaipur City00:25ends-2131 km113-

Ananya Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
06-10-2022
On Time
Reached Nasirabad at 18:47
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
13:10
On Time
3
Source
Barddhaman Jn
98 km
14:45
14:37
14:50
14:39
11min
1
5min
Asansol Jn
204 km
16:12
16:02
16:29
16:07
22min
4
17min
Madhupur Jn
286 km
17:26
17:03
17:31
17:05
26min
2
5min
Jasidih Jn
315 km
17:54
17:30
18:01
17:35
26min
2
7min
Jhajha
359 km
18:41
18:55
19:01
19:00
On Time
3
20min
Patna Jn
536 km
21:22
21:30
21:43
21:40
3min
4
21min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
747 km
01:49
01:50
02:00
On Time
7
-
Prayagraj Jn.
900 km
03:56
04:00
04:08
04:05
3min
1
12min
Kanpur Central
1094 km
06:06
06:25
06:30
On Time
1
-
Tundla Jn
1325 km
09:04
09:15
09:21
09:20
On Time
3
17min
Agra Fort
1348 km
09:56
09:55
10:11
10:00
11min
1
15min
Sawai Madhopur
1574 km
13:14
13:30
13:54
13:50
4min
4
40min
Jaipur
1705 km
15:42
16:00
16:16
16:15
On Time
5
34min
Ajmer Jn
1840 km
17:52
18:10
18:27
18:20
7min
4
35min
Nasirabad
1863 km
18:47
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
1
15min
Bijainagar
1905 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
1
2min
Bhilwara
1972 km
20:35
20:35
20:49
20:40
On Time
1
14min
Chanderiya
2019 km
21:45
21:45
21:56
21:50
On Time
1
11min
Mavli Jn
2091 km
23:34
23:28
23:38
23:30
6min
1
4min
Ranapratapnagar
2130 km
23:57
00:03
00:06
00:05
On Time
1
9min
Udaipur City
2134 km
00:13
00:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ananya Express 12315 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ananya Express - 12315 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ananya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnanya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ananya Express 12315 Train Information

Ananya Express (12315) train runs from Kolkata to Udaipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2131 km. The fare classes on 12315 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ananya Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ananya Express 12315 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
121 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
patna tak time par thi uske bad betime 1hr20min late chal rahi hai
toilet cleaning is very bad (s-6)
nanhe express mein Muzaffarpur junction mein
आप लिखते हैं अच्छी है हम लोग के लिए यह ट्रेन
Good timing Good cleaning
not good this tain very late
train is vary late very bad service and washroom not clean I'm not happy
this train is to late agra fort station
very very good very nice journey
very much ❤️ ananya like chetek very fast but stesion 30 minutes break but no issue I like ananya
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW