Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12315 Ananya Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12315 Ananya Express train live running status. 12315 Ananya Express train runs from KOLKATA (KOAA) to Udaipur City (UDZ) on Thu. 12315 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 12315 Ananya Express from KOLKATA is 13:10. The arrival time to Udaipur City is 00:25. The total distance covered by Ananya Express is 2134 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KOLKATA to Udaipur City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ananya Express - 12315.
Today
29-09-2022
Yet to start from Kolkata at 13:10
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolkata
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
98 km
14:37
14:37
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
204 km
16:02
16:02
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
286 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
315 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
359 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
536 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
747 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
900 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
1094 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
1325 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
1348 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1574 km
13:35
13:35
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
20min
Jaipur
1705 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Ajmer Jn
1840 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
10min
Nasirabad
1863 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Bijainagar
1905 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Bhilwara
1972 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Chanderiya
2019 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Mavli Jn
2091 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Ranapratapnagar
2130 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Udaipur City
2134 km
00:25
00:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12315 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ananya Express 12315 train running or not?

A. Ananya Express 12315 train starts from KOLKATA at 13:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ananya Express 12315 train now?

A. Check the location of Ananya Express 12315 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ananya Express 12315 train?

A. The last stop for Ananya Express 12315 train is Udaipur City(UDZ). The train reaches Udaipur City at 00:25
Kolkata to Udaipur Trains Running Status