Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

12323 Hwh Bme Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
18:50
Howrah Jn
36hr 15min
20 Stops
BME
07:05
Barmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12323 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5225
2A
INR3020
2S
INR455
3A
INR2040
SL
INR765
January 2022
Fri, 21 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
15hr 6min
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 0002
2min
February 2022
Fri, 04 Feb
WL1
96% Chances
2min
Fri, 11 Feb
AVL 0004
2min
Fri, 18 Feb
AVL 0006
2min
Fri, 25 Feb
AVL 0003
2min
View 4 Months Calendar
BME
HWH
-
-
-

12323 Schedule & Time Table

Check Hwh Bme Exp - 12323 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hwh Bme Exp 12323 runs from Howrah Jn to Barmer, 1 days. The Hwh Bme Exp 12323 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Barmer at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of Hwh Bme Exp train is 36hr 15min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hwh Bme Exp - 12323 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hwh Bme Exp has the longest halt time at Old Delhi, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Hwh Bme Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts18:50-0-11-
ASNAsansol Jn21:1321:185min200 km-11-
DHNDhanbad Jn22:3522:405min259 km-11-
KQRKoderma Jn00:1100:132min382 km-12-
GAYAGaya Jn01:4701:525min458 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:2504:3510min661 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.06:4506:505min813 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central09:1509:205min1008 km-12-
DLIOld Delhi15:1515:4025min1441 km-12-
RERewari17:1517:172min1523 km-12-
SDLPSadulpur Jn19:5019:555min1665 km-12-
CURChuru20:4520:5510min1722 km-12-
RTGHRatangarh Jn21:5021:555min1765 km-12-
SUJHSujangarh22:3222:353min1811 km-12-
LAULadnun22:4722:503min1821 km-12-
DIADidwana23:1823:213min1852 km-12-
CTKTChoti Khatu23:4623:482min1887 km-12-
JUJodhpur Jn02:4002:5515min2066 km-13-
SMRSamdhari Jn04:1504:205min2146 km-13-
BLTBalotra Jn04:5204:575min2180 km-13-
BMEBarmer07:05ends-2276 km-13-

12323 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 19min
Reached Barmer at 10:24
Refresh
Updated 3hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
18:59
18:50
9min
-
Source
Asansol Jn
199 km
21:13
21:13
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
257 km
22:41
22:35
22:48
22:40
8min
-
7min
Koderma Jn
380 km
01:01
00:11
01:07
00:13
54min
-
6min
Gaya Jn
456 km
02:52
01:47
02:57
01:52
1hr 5min
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
662 km
05:34
04:25
05:48
04:35
1hr 13min
-
14min
Prayagraj Jn.
814 km
09:02
06:45
09:08
06:50
2hr 18min
-
6min
Kanpur Central
1009 km
11:37
09:15
11:44
09:20
2hr 24min
-
7min
Old Delhi
1444 km
19:05
15:15
19:36
15:40
3hr 56min
-
31min
Rewari
1527 km
21:17
17:15
21:17
17:17
4hr
-
-
Sadulpur Jn
1668 km
22:59
19:50
23:28
19:55
3hr 33min
-
29min
Churu
1726 km
00:18
20:45
00:31
20:55
3hr 36min
-
13min
Ratangarh Jn
1769 km
01:23
21:50
01:26
21:55
3hr 31min
-
3min
Sujangarh
1815 km
02:18
22:32
02:21
22:35
3hr 46min
-
3min
Ladnun
1824 km
02:33
22:47
02:35
22:50
3hr 45min
-
2min
Didwana
1855 km
03:00
23:18
03:03
23:21
3hr 42min
-
3min
Choti Khatu
1891 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
2068 km
06:32
02:40
06:49
02:55
3hr 54min
-
17min
Samdhari Jn
2149 km
08:02
04:15
08:06
04:20
3hr 46min
-
4min
Balotra Jn
2182 km
08:37
04:52
08:48
04:57
3hr 51min
-
11min
Barmer
2278 km
10:24
07:05
Destination
3hr 19min
-
Destination
view full running status

12323 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Bme Exp - 12323 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
HA1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Bme Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Bme Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Bme Exp (12323) Train

Hwh Bme Exp (12323) runs from Howrah Jn to Barmer. This mail express covers a distance of about 2276 km. The fare classes on this train route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12323 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
147 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hi s aa gaya hai na ki koshish
tatti se bhar gaya tha yrr subha subha mod karab kar diya
nice trianhdjkhdvmzmndnbnffksketbmsmkzkb
indian railway is good nd iam long time journey in the train.Railway always cleaness and good food in the train
यह रेल इलाहाबाद से बहुत ही धीमी गति से चल रही है
okaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaassaaaàaaa
worst train ever I see In my life I don't y trains is always get late after Kanpur it's like horrible 5hours late
6 hours delay train 🚉 very very bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW