Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Koaa Sf Express 12326 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NLDM
06:50
Nangal Dam
31hr 55min
16 Stops
KOAA
14:45
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Sf Express 12326 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2655
3A
INR1805
SL
INR670
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
AVL 005
8hr 22min
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
NLDM
-
-
-

Koaa Sf Express 12326 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12326 Koaa Sf Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nangal Dam station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nangal Dam and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NLDMNangal Damstarts06:50-0111-
ANSBAnandpur Sahib07:0507:072min21 km111-
RPARRupnagar07:4507:505min56 km111-
SIRSirhind Jn08:5009:0515min104 km311-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn10:0010:055min158 km211-
SRESaharanpur11:2511:3510min239 km411-
MBMoradabad14:5215:008min431 km111-
BEBareilly16:1916:212min522 km111-
LKOLucknow Nr20:0520:1510min757 km111-
BSBVaranasi Jn01:0001:1010min1040 km912-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:1502:2510min1057 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn05:4005:5010min1269 km112-
KIULKiul Jn07:5808:002min1392 km512-
JAJJhajha09:0009:055min1446 km212-
JSMEJasidih Jn09:3709:392min1490 km112-
ASNAsansol Jn11:1811:2810min1600 km512-
KOAAKolkata14:45ends-1803 km312-

Koaa Sf Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Nangal Dam at 06:50
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nangal Dam
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
Source
Anandpur Sahib
20 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
2min
Rupnagar
55 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Sirhind Jn
104 km
08:50
08:50
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
15min
Ambala Cant Jn
157 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
238 km
11:25
11:25
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
431 km
14:52
14:52
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
521 km
16:19
16:19
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
756 km
20:05
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
1039 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1057 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
10min
Patna Jn
1268 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Kiul Jn
1392 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
1445 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
1489 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
1600 km
11:18
11:18
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
10min
KOLKATA
1804 km
14:45
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Sf Express 12326 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Sf Express - 12326 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nangal Dam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Koaa Sf Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Sf Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Sf Express 12326 Train Information

Koaa Sf Express (12326) train runs from Nangal Dam to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1803 km. The fare classes on 12326 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Sf Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Sf Express 12326 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service for this 🚆 and cleaning so good
train time per hai lekin train me charging Karen ka system thik nhai hai aur seat gandi si hai
train thik h par coh bohot purana h isme coh v kam AC 3 ka coh badna chahiye SL class me charging point nhi h
not on time hhvfdfvcxdtggcxdfvcdtgv
very slow train stopping each and every station rest of all comments are fake service is poor coaches are bad condition not recommend to anyone
2S class no cleanliness On time is ok Food quality low
nice for single trevler osm
I liked my passion ☺️☺️😜 I am going
I don't like this train bcz my seat is reserved in coach no . D1 and my seat no is 57 but the person sitting there said that someone is sitting there and telling me that there is no reservation I got rigid and tell him that see my seat is reserved and my seat no. is 57 and told him that the system has changed nowadays then he got agree and give me seat I really not satisfied with this so that I want frin railway that if the seat is reserved then there is also a tte to check the ticket so that no one could seat on the reserved seat.
very good app i like it most popular app railway
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW