Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Koaa Sf Express 12326 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NLDM
06:50
Nangal Dam
31hr 55min
16 Stops
KOAA
14:45
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Sf Express 12326 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2655
2S
INR400
3A
INR1805
SL
INR670
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
WL13
91% Chances
31min
Sat, 11 Jun
WL14
93% Chances
31min
Sat, 18 Jun
WL8
96% Chances
31min
Sat, 25 Jun
WL4
96% Chances
31min
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
RAC 1
31min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 009
31min
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
NLDM
-
-
-

Koaa Sf Express 12326 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Koaa Sf Express - 12326 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Koaa Sf Express 12326 runs from Nangal Dam to Kolkata, 1 days. The Koaa Sf Express 12326 mail express departs from Nangal Dam at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of Koaa Sf Express train is 31hr 55min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Koaa Sf Express - 12326 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Koaa Sf Express has the longest halt time at Sirhind Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Koaa Sf Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NLDMNangal Damstarts06:50-0111On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib07:0507:072min20 km1119min
RPARRupnagar07:4507:505min56 km1116min
SIRSirhind Jn08:5009:0515min104 km3112min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn10:0010:055min157 km2114min
SRESaharanpur11:2511:3510min238 km41111min
MBMoradabad14:5215:008min432 km11121min
BEBareilly16:1916:212min522 km11143min
LKOLucknow Nr20:0520:1510min757 km1111hr 45min
BSBVaranasi Jn01:0001:1010min1039 km9121hr 48min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:1502:2510min1058 km-121hr 42min
PNBEPatna Jn05:4005:5010min1269 km1121hr 40min
KIULKiul Jn07:5808:002min1392 km5122hr 47min
JAJJhajha09:0009:055min1446 km2122hr 42min
JSMEJasidih Jn09:3709:392min1490 km1123hr 1min
ASNAsansol Jn11:1811:2810min1600 km5123hr 13min
KOAAKolkata14:45ends-1805 km3122hr 14min

Koaa Sf Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 45min
Crossed Lucknow Nr at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nangal Dam
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
Source
Anandpur Sahib
20 km
07:10
07:05
07:12
07:07
5min
-
2min
Rupnagar
55 km
08:00
07:45
08:03
07:50
13min
-
3min
Sirhind Jn
104 km
08:51
08:50
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
14min
Ambala Cant Jn
157 km
10:13
10:00
10:21
10:05
16min
-
8min
Saharanpur
238 km
11:25
11:25
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
431 km
14:53
14:52
15:15
15:00
15min
-
22min
Bareilly
521 km
16:49
16:19
16:56
16:21
35min
-
7min
Lucknow Nr
756 km
21:50
20:05
22:00
20:15
1hr 45min
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
1039 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1057 km
02:37
02:15
02:42
02:25
22min
-
5min
Patna Jn
1268 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Kiul Jn
1392 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
1445 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
1489 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
1600 km
11:18
11:18
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
10min
KOLKATA
1804 km
14:45
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Sf Express 12326 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Sf Express - 12326 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nangal Dam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL2
D5
D4
A1
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Koaa Sf Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Sf Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Sf Express 12326 Train Information

Koaa Sf Express (12326) train runs from Nangal Dam to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1805 km. The fare classes on 12326 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Sf Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Sf Express 12326 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very slow train stopping each and every station rest of all comments are fake service is poor coaches are bad condition not recommend to anyone
2S class no cleanliness On time is ok Food quality low
nice for single trevler osm
I liked my passion ☺️☺️😜 I am going
I don't like this train bcz my seat is reserved in coach no . D1 and my seat no is 57 but the person sitting there said that someone is sitting there and telling me that there is no reservation I got rigid and tell him that see my seat is reserved and my seat no. is 57 and told him that the system has changed nowadays then he got agree and give me seat I really not satisfied with this so that I want frin railway that if the seat is reserved then there is also a tte to check the ticket so that no one could seat on the reserved seat.
very good app i like it most popular app railway
I like this train please like it
hvgggg 🏁🏁🐱😊😊😊😊😊😊😊🐱🐱🐱🐱😊
excellent train but some time late but good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW