Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Agniveena Exp 12342 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
05:30
Asansol Jn
3hr 15min
7 Stops
HWH
08:45
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agniveena Exp 12342 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Agniveena Exp 12342. Check Agniveena Exp 12342 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR90
CC
INR335
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
AVL 0127
28min
Fri, 03 Feb
AVL 0171
28min
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
AVL 0205
28min
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL 0199
28min
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
ASN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration3hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Agniveena Exp 12342 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12342 Agniveena Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts05:30-0-111min
RNGRaniganj05:4305:452min18 km4114min
UDLAndal Jn05:5305:552min25 km3117min
DGRDurgapur06:0906:112min42 km4115min
PANPanagarh06:2306:252min58 km3114min
MNAEMankar06:3606:371min68 km-112min
BWNBarddhaman Jn07:0907:112min106 km5113min
HWHHowrah Jn08:45ends-200 km12117min

Agniveena Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
On Time
Reached Howrah Jn at 08:40
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
05:30
On Time
6
Source
Raniganj
18 km
05:48
05:43
05:50
05:45
5min
4
2min
Andal Jn
25 km
05:57
05:53
06:00
05:55
5min
3
3min
Durgapur
42 km
06:09
06:09
06:13
06:11
2min
4
4min
Panagarh
58 km
06:23
06:23
06:27
06:25
2min
3
4min
Mankar
68 km
06:34
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
3
3min
Barddhaman Jn
106 km
07:06
07:09
07:11
On Time
5
-
Howrah Jn
200 km
08:40
08:50
Destination
On Time
12
Destination
view full running status

Agniveena Exp 12342 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Agniveena Exp - 12342 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Asansol Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
LDS
GEN
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Agniveena Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAgniveena Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Agniveena Exp 12342 Train Information

Agniveena Exp (12342) train runs from Asansol Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 200 km. The fare classes on 12342 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agniveena Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agniveena Exp 12342 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I am very happy this train performance.
very nice for rail timming forasansol
Now a days mostly getting late by half an hour to final destination
Reached Liluah 26 min early. Very fast running train
nice one highly recommended
Howrah junction panagarh
this train is so fast cleanliness is good on the time .
I am going to howrah every day for this. train
nice train on time very clean 👍💪
Most preferable train for office worker. On time always
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW