Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12342 Agniveena Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12342 Agniveena Exp train live running status. 12342 Agniveena Exp train runs from Asansol Jn (ASN) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12342 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12342 Agniveena Exp from Asansol Jn is . The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 08:42. The total distance covered by Agniveena Exp is 200 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Asansol Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Agniveena Exp - 12342.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
On Time
Reached Howrah Jn at 08:42
Refresh
Updated 12hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
05:30
On Time
6
Source
Raniganj
18 km
05:49
05:43
05:51
05:45
6min
4
2min
Andal Jn
25 km
05:59
05:53
05:55
On Time
3
-
Durgapur
42 km
06:12
06:09
06:15
06:11
4min
4
3min
Panagarh
58 km
06:24
06:23
06:27
06:25
2min
3
3min
Mankar
68 km
06:35
06:36
06:36
06:37
On Time
3
1min
Barddhaman Jn
106 km
07:00
07:09
07:17
07:11
6min
5
17min
Howrah Jn
200 km
08:42
08:50
Destination
On Time
12
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12342 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Agniveena Exp 12342 train running or not?

A. Agniveena Exp 12342 train starts from Asansol Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Agniveena Exp 12342 train now?

A. Check the location of Agniveena Exp 12342 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Agniveena Exp 12342 train?

A. The last stop for Agniveena Exp 12342 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 08:42