Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Hwh Lku Express 12353 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
08:15
Howrah Jn
22hr 40min
18 Stops
LKU
06:55
Lal Kuan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Lku Express 12353 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Lku Express 12353. Check Hwh Lku Express 12353 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Lal Kuan station.

2A
INR2125
3A
INR1455
3E
SL
INR540
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
LKU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops18
Duration22hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Hwh Lku Express 12353 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12353 Hwh Lku Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Lal Kuan. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -1hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Lal Kuan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts08:15-0811On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn09:1809:202min95 km11114min
DGRDurgapur10:1110:132min158 km3115min
ASNAsansol Jn10:4310:485min200 km4118min
DHNDhanbad Jn11:5512:005min259 km311On Time
GAYAGaya Jn14:4314:485min458 km111On Time
DOSDehri On Sone15:5215:542min543 km3111min
SSMSasaram16:0816:102min561 km2116min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn17:4517:5510min661 km611On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn19:0019:1010min678 km5119min
MBDPMa Belhadevi Dp21:3021:355min806 km11113min
AMEAmethi22:0822:102min841 km21116min
RBLRae Bareli Jn23:0023:055min901 km11121min
LKOLucknow Nr00:5501:0510min979 km71219min
BEBareilly04:3704:458min1214 km2121hr
BCBareilly City04:5604:582min1216 km4121hr 1min
IZNIzzatnagar05:1105:132min1221 km1121hr 2min
KHHKichha05:5806:002min1280 km11256min
LKULal Kuan06:55ends-1298 km31248min

Hwh Lku Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Overall delay: 36min
Reached Lal Kuan at 07:31
Refresh
Updated 39hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
8
Source
Barddhaman Jn
95 km
09:26
09:18
09:39
09:20
19min
1
2min
Durgapur
158 km
10:14
10:11
10:19
10:13
6min
3
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
10:48
10:43
10:49
10:48
1min
4
5min
Dhanbad Jn
259 km
11:52
11:55
12:03
12:00
3min
3
5min
Gaya Jn
458 km
14:39
14:43
14:51
14:48
3min
1
5min
Dehri On Sone
543 km
16:21
15:52
16:27
15:54
33min
3
2min
Sasaram
561 km
16:41
16:08
16:47
16:10
37min
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
661 km
17:56
17:45
18:06
17:55
11min
6
10min
Varanasi Jn
678 km
18:59
19:00
19:14
19:10
4min
5
10min
MA BELHADEVI DP
806 km
22:17
21:30
22:28
21:35
53min
1
5min
Amethi
841 km
22:52
22:08
22:59
22:10
49min
2
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
901 km
23:54
23:00
00:03
23:05
58min
1
5min
Lucknow Nr
979 km
01:21
00:55
01:47
01:05
42min
7
10min
Bareilly
1214 km
05:37
04:37
05:51
04:45
1hr 6min
2
8min
Bareilly City
1216 km
05:55
04:56
06:07
04:58
1hr 9min
4
2min
Izzatnagar
1221 km
06:16
05:11
06:23
05:13
1hr 10min
1
2min
Kichha
1280 km
07:02
05:58
07:06
06:00
1hr 6min
1
2min
Lal Kuan
1298 km
07:31
06:55
Destination
36min
3
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Lku Express 12353 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Lku Express - 12353 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
M1
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Lku Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Lku Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Lku Express 12353 Train Information

Hwh Lku Express (12353) train runs from Howrah Jn to Lal Kuan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1298 km. The fare classes on 12353 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Lku Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Kolkata to Lal kuan