Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Hwh Lku Express 12353 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
08:15
Howrah Jn
-1hr 15min
18 Stops
LKU
07:00
Lal Kuan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Lku Express 12353 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Lku Express 12353. Check Hwh Lku Express 12353 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Lal Kuan station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2150
3A
INR1475
SL
INR545
January 2023
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
RAC 4
7hr 48min
Fri, 10 Feb
RAC8
3hr 8min
Fri, 17 Feb
RAC10
3hr 8min
Fri, 24 Feb
WL4
97% Chances
3hr 8min
View 4 Months Calendar
LKU
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops18
Duration-1hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Hwh Lku Express 12353 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12353 Hwh Lku Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Lal Kuan. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Lal Kuan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts08:15-01211
BWNBarddhaman Jn09:1709:192min94 km1118min
DGRDurgapur10:1110:132min158 km3112min
ASNAsansol Jn10:4310:485min200 km4113min
DHNDhanbad Jn11:5512:005min259 km311On Time
GAYAGaya Jn14:4314:485min458 km111
DOSDehri On Sone15:5215:542min543 km-115min
SSMSasaram16:0716:092min561 km-1110min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn17:4517:5510min663 km6111min
BSBVaranasi Jn19:0019:1010min681 km51111min
PBHPartapgarh Jn21:3021:355min809 km1119min
AMEAmethi22:0822:102min845 km11117min
RBLRae Bareli Jn23:0023:055min905 km21116min
LKOLucknow Nr01:0001:1010min982 km71210min
BEBareilly04:3704:458min1217 km2121hr 17min
BCBareilly City05:0005:022min1220 km1121hr 15min
IZNIzzatnagar05:1605:182min1224 km1121hr 16min
KHHKichha06:1606:182min1284 km-121hr 17min
LKULal Kuan07:00ends-1301 km4121hr 6min

Hwh Lku Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
27-01-2023
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 08:15
Refresh
Updated 12hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
09:17
09:17
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
158 km
10:11
10:11
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
10:43
10:43
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Gaya Jn
458 km
14:43
14:43
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
5min
Dehri On Sone
543 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
561 km
16:07
16:07
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
663 km
17:45
17:45
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
681 km
19:00
19:00
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
10min
Partapgarh Jn
809 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Amethi
844 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
904 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
982 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
1217 km
04:37
04:37
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly City
1219 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Izzatnagar
1224 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
Kichha
1283 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
2min
Lal Kuan
1301 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Lku Express 12353 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Lku Express - 12353 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Lku Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Lku Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Lku Express 12353 Train Information

Hwh Lku Express (12353) train runs from Howrah Jn to Lal Kuan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1301 km. The fare classes on 12353 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Lku Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Lku Express 12353 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
92 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
h idk dj u f sd n jo oj v
nyc... very useful app 👍
25fctyuikfru9e48udshj6804yi
good timing this 916398306218
It was comfortable traveling by this train to me
aysi train stop kar dena chahie
khane bechne waale chor ghoomte hai is train me train stop ko koi jankari bhi nhi unke bare me ye passenger ke jaan ka khatra sabit ho sakta hai
I am fast time safar but very 👍 🚉
To Good I so Happy 😊😊😊😊
very bad food 🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW