4.0

12353

Hwh Lku Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
08:15
Howrah Jn
23hr 5min
16 Stops
LKU
07:20
Lal Kuan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 12353 - Hwh Lku Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR575
3A
INR1520
2A
INR2200
July 2019
Fri, 19 Jul
DEPARTED
1hr 12min
Fri, 26 Jul
AVAIL 164
1hr 12min
August 2019
Fri, 02 Aug
AVAIL 242
1hr 12min
Fri, 09 Aug
AVAIL 201
1hr 12min
Fri, 16 Aug
AVAIL 240
1hr 12min
Fri, 23 Aug
AVAIL 261
1hr 12min
Fri, 30 Aug
AVAIL 0306
5hr 43min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
LKU
-
-

Hwh Lku Exp Schedule

The 12353 - Hwh Lku Exp runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to LKU (Lal Kuan). Hwh Lku Exp runs on of 1 week. The 12353 mail express train departs from Howrah Jn at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Lal Kuan at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 12353 train is 23hr 5min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hwh Lku Exp - 12353 schedule, Hwh Lku Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 12353 - Hwh Lku Exp via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts08:15-01211On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn09:2309:252min93 km111On Time
DGRDurgapur10:1510:172min157 km311On Time
ASNAsansol Jn10:4810:535min199 km411On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn12:0012:055min258 km311On Time
GAYAGaya Jn14:5014:555min457 km111On Time
DOSDehri On Sone15:5715:592min542 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn17:4518:0520min662 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn19:0519:3025min680 km511On Time
PBHPartapgarh Jn21:2321:285min808 km111On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn23:0623:115min903 km211On Time
LKOLucknow Nr01:0501:1510min981 km712On Time
BEBareilly04:4104:498min1217 km212On Time
BCBareilly City05:0005:022min1219 km112On Time
IZNIzzatnagar05:1805:202min1224 km112On Time
KHHKichha06:2106:232min1283 km-12On Time
LKULal Kuan07:20ends-1301 km112On Time

Hwh Lku Exp - 12353 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Lku Exp - 12353 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
19-07-2019
Overall delay: 16min
Crossed Barddhaman Jn at 09:41
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
95 km
09:35
09:23
09:41
09:25
16min
-
6min
Durgapur
157 km
10:23
10:15
10:24
10:17
8min
-
1min
Asansol Jn
199 km
10:51
10:48
10:56
10:53
3min
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Gaya Jn
457 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
1
5min
Dehri On Sone
542 km
15:57
15:57
15:59
15:59
On Time
3
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
661 km
17:45
17:45
18:05
18:05
On Time
5
20min
Varanasi Jn
679 km
19:05
19:05
19:30
19:30
On Time
9
25min
Partapgarh Jn
807 km
21:23
21:23
21:28
21:28
On Time
1
5min
Amethi
842 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
2
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
902 km
23:06
23:06
23:11
23:11
On Time
3
5min
Lucknow Nr
980 km
01:05
01:05
01:15
01:15
On Time
7
10min
Bareilly
1215 km
04:41
04:41
04:49
04:49
On Time
3
8min
Bareilly City
1218 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Izzatnagar
1222 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Kichha
1282 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
2min
Lal Kuan
1299 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hwh Lku Exp

Hwh Lku Exp - 12353 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Lku Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Lku Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Lku Exp - 12353

The Hwh Lku Exp - 12353 train runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to LKU (Lal Kuan) 1 of week. It is a popular Howrah Jn to Lal Kuan - mail express train and covers a distance of about 1301 km. You can check Hwh Lku Exp - 12353 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12353 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Lal kuan through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hwh Lku Exp

4.0
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very helpfull app while travelling through trains.. such a wonderfull app
very helpfull app while travelling through trains.. such a wonderfull app
very helpfull app while travelling through trains.. such a wonderfull app
very helpfull app while travelling through trains.. such a wonderfull app
very helpfull app while travelling through trains.. such a wonderfull app
useful for train traveling.
very helpfull app while travelling through trains.. such a wonderfull app
very helpfull app while travelling through trains.. such a wonderfull app
very nice App very good bunch BBC xgb
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW