Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12353 Hwh Lku Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12353 Hwh Lku Express train live running status. 12353 Hwh Lku Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Lal Kuan (LKU) on Fri. 12353 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12353 Hwh Lku Express from Howrah Jn is 08:17. The arrival time to Lal Kuan is 08:07. The total distance covered by Hwh Lku Express is 1298 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Lal Kuan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Lku Express - 12353.
Overall delay: 1hr 12min
Reached Lal Kuan at 08:07
Refresh
Updated 6hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
08:17
08:15
2min
8
Source
Barddhaman Jn
95 km
09:31
09:18
09:33
09:20
13min
1
2min
Durgapur
158 km
10:10
10:11
10:13
10:13
On Time
3
3min
Asansol Jn
200 km
10:48
10:43
10:56
10:48
8min
4
8min
Dhanbad Jn
259 km
11:48
11:55
12:01
12:00
1min
3
13min
Gaya Jn
458 km
14:47
14:43
14:53
14:48
5min
1
6min
Dehri On Sone
543 km
16:06
15:52
16:10
15:54
16min
3
4min
Sasaram
561 km
16:22
16:08
16:26
16:10
16min
2
4min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
661 km
17:53
17:45
18:03
17:55
8min
6
10min
Varanasi Jn
678 km
18:47
19:00
19:15
19:10
5min
5
28min
MA BELHADEVI DP
806 km
21:43
21:30
21:55
21:35
20min
1
12min
Amethi
841 km
22:23
22:08
22:25
22:10
15min
2
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
901 km
23:10
23:00
23:15
23:05
10min
1
5min
Lucknow Nr
979 km
00:56
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
7
9min
Bareilly
1214 km
06:09
04:37
06:15
04:45
1hr 30min
2
6min
Bareilly City
1216 km
06:30
04:56
06:34
04:58
1hr 36min
4
4min
Izzatnagar
1221 km
06:47
05:11
06:55
05:13
1hr 42min
1
8min
Kichha
1280 km
07:47
05:58
07:53
06:00
1hr 53min
1
6min
Lal Kuan
1298 km
08:07
06:55
Destination
1hr 12min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Hwh Lku Express 12353 train running or not?

A. Hwh Lku Express 12353 train starts from Howrah Jn at 08:17. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Lku Express 12353 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Lku Express 12353 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Lku Express 12353 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Lku Express 12353 train is Lal Kuan(LKU). The train reaches Lal Kuan at 08:07