Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12353 Hwh Lku Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12353 Hwh Lku Express train live running status. 12353 Hwh Lku Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Lal Kuan (LKU) on Fri. 12353 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12353 Hwh Lku Express from Howrah Jn is 08:15. The arrival time to Lal Kuan is 07:00. The total distance covered by Hwh Lku Express is 1301 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Lal Kuan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Lku Express - 12353.
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 08:15
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
09:17
09:17
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
158 km
10:11
10:11
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
10:43
10:43
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Gaya Jn
458 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Dehri On Sone
543 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
561 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
663 km
17:45
17:45
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
15min
Varanasi Jn
681 km
19:00
19:00
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
10min
Partapgarh Jn
809 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Amethi
844 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
904 km
23:03
23:03
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
982 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
1217 km
04:37
04:37
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly City
1219 km
05:17
05:17
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
2min
Izzatnagar
1224 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
Kichha
1283 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
2min
Lal Kuan
1301 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12353 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Lku Express 12353 train running or not?

A. Hwh Lku Express 12353 train starts from Howrah Jn at 08:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Lku Express 12353 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Lku Express 12353 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Lku Express 12353 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Lku Express 12353 train is Lal Kuan(LKU). The train reaches Lal Kuan at 07:00
Kolkata to Lal kuan Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kolkata to Lal kuan