Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
06:10
Patna Jn
7hr 45min
11 Stops
RNC
13:55
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rnc Janshatabdi 12365. Check Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Ranchi station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR530
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 985
19min
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL 934
19min
Wed, 08 Feb
AVL 1094
19min
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration7hr 45min
TypeJan Shatabdi
PantryNo

Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12365 Rnc Janshatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Ranchi. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Ranchi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts06:10-010112min
TEATaregna06:3606:382min30 km2116min
JHDJehanabad06:5606:582min45 km1116min
GAYAGaya Jn07:5508:1520min92 km611On Time
KQRKoderma Jn09:1509:172min169 km3114min
HZDHazaribagh Rd09:4409:462min217 km3116min
PNMEParasnath10:0510:072min244 km2119min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo10:2510:305min262 km2114min
CRPChandrapura Jn10:5010:522min279 km1116min
BKSCBokaro Stl City11:2511:305min294 km2112min
MURIMuri12:1812:202min347 km2112min
RNCRanchi13:55ends-410 km311On Time

Rnc Janshatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
On Time
Reached Ranchi at 13:54
Refresh
Updated 6hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
06:15
06:10
5min
10
Source
Taregna
29 km
06:45
06:36
06:50
06:38
12min
2
5min
Jehanabad
45 km
07:05
06:56
07:10
06:58
12min
1
5min
Gaya Jn
92 km
07:50
07:55
08:22
08:15
7min
6
32min
Koderma Jn
168 km
09:15
09:15
09:19
09:17
2min
3
4min
Hazaribagh Rd
216 km
09:51
09:44
09:54
09:46
8min
3
3min
Parasnath
244 km
10:16
10:05
10:16
10:07
9min
2
-
Nsc Bose J Gomo
262 km
10:32
10:25
10:42
10:30
12min
2
10min
Chandrapura Jn
278 km
10:57
10:50
11:01
10:52
9min
1
4min
Bokaro Stl City
294 km
11:27
11:25
11:33
11:30
3min
2
6min
Muri
347 km
12:25
12:18
12:35
12:20
15min
3
10min
Ranchi
410 km
13:54
13:55
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Janshatabdi - 12365 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
C1
C2
C3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
EOG
Seat Layout
Rnc Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 Train Information

Rnc Janshatabdi (12365) train runs from Patna Jn to Ranchi. This jan shatabdi train covers a distance of about 410 km. The fare classes on 12365 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Janshatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
342 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is good nice for travel
ranch se patna ke liye best
wonderful experience it may not change then I always use this aap
bhut acha hai travel me bhut bar Mai esme travel kiya hu
Precise timings and convenient.
...,...............................
good facilities in train
safety traveling in train
food is very costly and two itely cost 25rupees and one packet bread cake 110rupees me ha
clean and good train timeing good Ranchi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW