Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

12365 Rnc Janshatabdi

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
06:10
Patna Jn
7hr 45min
11 Stops
RNC
13:55
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12365 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR535
January 2022
Mon, 17 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 27min
Tue, 18 Jan
AVL 1170
1hr 15min
Wed, 19 Jan
AVL 1227
1hr 15min
Thu, 20 Jan
AVL 1229
1hr 15min
Fri, 21 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 15min
Sat, 22 Jan
AVL 1249
1hr 15min
Sun, 23 Jan
AVL 1260
1hr 15min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 1276
3hr 19min
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
PNBE
-
-
-

12365 Schedule & Time Table

Check Rnc Janshatabdi - 12365 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 runs from Patna Jn to Ranchi, 7 days. The Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 mail express departs from Patna Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 01:55 hrs. The total running duration of Rnc Janshatabdi train is 7hr 45min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rnc Janshatabdi - 12365 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rnc Janshatabdi has the longest halt time at Gaya Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Rnc Janshatabdi.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts06:10-0-11-
TEATaregna06:3806:402min30 km-11-
JHDJehanabad06:5506:572min45 km-11-
GAYAGaya Jn07:5508:1520min92 km-11-
KQRKoderma Jn09:1709:192min168 km-11-
HZDHazaribagh Rd09:4609:482min217 km-11-
PNMEParasnath10:0910:112min244 km-11-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo10:2910:345min262 km-11-
CRPChandrapura Jn10:5010:522min279 km-11-
BKSCBokaro Stl City11:2511:305min294 km-11-
MURIMuri12:3112:332min346 km-11-
RNCRanchi13:55ends-411 km-11-

12365 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
On Time
Crossed Gaya Jn at 08:15
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
06:11
06:10
1min
-
Source
Taregna
29 km
06:48
06:38
06:50
06:40
10min
-
2min
Jehanabad
45 km
07:07
06:55
07:09
06:57
12min
-
2min
Gaya Jn
92 km
07:53
07:55
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
22min
Koderma Jn
168 km
09:17
09:17
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
216 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
244 km
10:09
10:09
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
262 km
10:29
10:29
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
278 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
294 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Muri
347 km
12:31
12:31
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
410 km
13:55
13:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12365 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Janshatabdi - 12365 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
EOG
Seat Layout
Rnc Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Janshatabdi (12365) Train

Rnc Janshatabdi (12365) runs from Patna Jn to Ranchi. This mail express covers a distance of about 411 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12365 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
261 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
safe and secure to travel
safe and secure to travel
safe and secure to travel
safe and secure to travel
safe and secure to travel
safe and secure to travel
safe and secure to travel
safe and secure to travel
safe and secure to travel
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW