Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
06:10
Patna Jn
6hr 10min
11 Stops
RNC
13:55
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rnc Janshatabdi 12365. Check Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Ranchi station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR530
March 2023
Mon, 27 Mar
NA
Tue, 28 Mar
NA
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
AVL 1023
34min
April 2023
Sat, 01 Apr
AVL 1002
34min
Sun, 02 Apr
AVL 1022
4min
Mon, 03 Apr
AVL 1103
4min
Tue, 04 Apr
AVL 1114
4min
Wed, 05 Apr
AVL 1138
4min
Thu, 06 Apr
AVL 1147
4min
Fri, 07 Apr
AVL 1148
4min
Sat, 08 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration6hr 10min
TypeJan Shatabdi
PantryNo

Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12365 Rnc Janshatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Ranchi. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Ranchi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts06:10-01011On Time
TEATaregna06:3606:382min30 km2115min
JHDJehanabad06:5606:582min45 km1114min
GAYAGaya Jn07:5508:1520min92 km611On Time
KQRKoderma Jn09:1509:172min169 km3115min
HZDHazaribagh Rd09:4409:462min217 km31113min
PNMEParasnath10:0510:072min244 km21114min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo10:2510:305min262 km21110min
CRPChandrapura Jn10:5010:522min279 km11113min
BKSCBokaro Stl City11:2511:305min294 km2113min
MURIMuri12:1812:202min347 km311On Time
RNCRanchi13:55ends-410 km211On Time

Rnc Janshatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-03-2023
Friday
24-03-2023
Saturday
25-03-2023
Yesterday
26-03-2023
Today
27-03-2023
Tomorrow
28-03-2023
Wednesday
29-03-2023
Arrived early on by: 7min
Reached Ranchi at 13:48
Refresh
Updated 5hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
10
Source
Taregna
29 km
06:41
06:36
06:43
06:38
5min
2
2min
Jehanabad
45 km
07:00
06:56
07:02
06:58
4min
1
2min
Gaya Jn
92 km
07:53
07:55
08:15
08:15
On Time
6
22min
Koderma Jn
168 km
09:36
09:15
09:38
09:17
21min
3
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
216 km
10:07
09:44
10:08
09:46
22min
3
1min
Parasnath
244 km
10:28
10:05
10:30
10:07
23min
2
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
262 km
10:42
10:25
10:50
10:30
20min
2
8min
Chandrapura Jn
278 km
11:06
10:50
11:07
10:52
15min
1
1min
Bokaro Stl City
294 km
11:31
11:25
11:36
11:30
6min
2
5min
Muri
347 km
12:29
12:18
12:33
12:20
13min
3
4min
Ranchi
410 km
13:48
13:55
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Janshatabdi - 12365 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C3
C2
C1
DL1
Seat Layout
Rnc Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 Train Information

Rnc Janshatabdi (12365) train runs from Patna Jn to Ranchi. This jan shatabdi train covers a distance of about 410 km. The fare classes on 12365 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Janshatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
343 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mst hai....hme to jane se mtlb h... bs kursi wala chair nhi htana chahiye tha
it is good nice for travel
ranch se patna ke liye best
wonderful experience it may not change then I always use this aap
bhut acha hai travel me bhut bar Mai esme travel kiya hu
Precise timings and convenient.
always on time.............
good facilities in train
safety traveling in train
food is very costly and two itely cost 25rupees and one packet bread cake 110rupees me ha
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW