Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
06:10
Patna Jn
7hr 45min
11 Stops
RNC
13:55
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rnc Janshatabdi 12365. Check Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Ranchi station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR530
January 2023
Fri, 27 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
11min
Sat, 28 Jan
WL 40
88% Chances
11min
Sun, 29 Jan
AVL 299
11min
Mon, 30 Jan
AVL 821
11min
Tue, 31 Jan
AVL 853
11min
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
AVL 931
11min
Thu, 02 Feb
AVL 963
18min
Fri, 03 Feb
AVL 1068
18min
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration7hr 45min
TypeJan Shatabdi
PantryNo

Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12365 Rnc Janshatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Ranchi. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Ranchi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts06:10-010112min
TEATaregna06:3606:382min30 km2117min
JHDJehanabad06:5606:582min45 km1117min
GAYAGaya Jn07:5508:1520min92 km6113min
KQRKoderma Jn09:1509:172min169 km31110min
HZDHazaribagh Rd09:4409:462min217 km31114min
PNMEParasnath10:0510:072min244 km21117min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo10:2510:305min262 km21114min
CRPChandrapura Jn10:5010:522min279 km11117min
BKSCBokaro Stl City11:2511:305min294 km21110min
MURIMuri12:1812:202min347 km21110min
RNCRanchi13:55ends-410 km311On Time

Rnc Janshatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
On Time
Reached Ranchi at 13:29
Refresh
Updated 7hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
06:15
06:10
5min
10
Source
Taregna
29 km
06:42
06:36
06:45
06:38
7min
2
3min
Jehanabad
45 km
07:02
06:56
07:05
06:58
7min
1
3min
Gaya Jn
92 km
07:48
07:55
08:21
08:15
6min
6
33min
Koderma Jn
168 km
09:15
09:15
09:19
09:17
2min
3
4min
Hazaribagh Rd
216 km
09:48
09:44
09:53
09:46
7min
3
5min
Parasnath
244 km
10:12
10:05
10:15
10:07
8min
2
3min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
262 km
10:26
10:25
10:37
10:30
7min
2
11min
Chandrapura Jn
278 km
10:52
10:50
11:07
10:52
15min
1
15min
Bokaro Stl City
294 km
11:28
11:25
11:35
11:30
5min
2
7min
Muri
347 km
12:18
12:18
12:23
12:20
3min
3
5min
Ranchi
410 km
13:29
13:55
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Janshatabdi - 12365 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
C1
C2
C3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
EOG
Seat Layout
Rnc Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 Train Information

Rnc Janshatabdi (12365) train runs from Patna Jn to Ranchi. This jan shatabdi train covers a distance of about 410 km. The fare classes on 12365 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Janshatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
342 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is good nice for travel
ranch se patna ke liye best
wonderful experience it may not change then I always use this aap
bhut acha hai travel me bhut bar Mai esme travel kiya hu
Precise timings and convenient.
...,...............................
good facilities in train
safety traveling in train
food is very costly and two itely cost 25rupees and one packet bread cake 110rupees me ha
clean and good train timeing good Ranchi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW