Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12365 Rnc Janshatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12365 Rnc Janshatabdi train live running status. 12365 Rnc Janshatabdi train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Ranchi (RNC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12365 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 12365 Rnc Janshatabdi from Patna Jn is 06:14. The arrival time to Ranchi is 13:40. The total distance covered by Rnc Janshatabdi is 410 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Ranchi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rnc Janshatabdi - 12365.
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
On Time
Reached Ranchi at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 5hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
06:14
06:10
4min
10
Source
Taregna
29 km
06:49
06:38
06:49
06:40
9min
2
-
Jehanabad
45 km
07:07
06:55
07:10
06:57
13min
1
3min
Gaya Jn
92 km
07:47
07:55
08:24
08:15
9min
6
37min
Koderma Jn
168 km
09:28
09:17
09:31
09:19
12min
3
3min
Hazaribagh Rd
216 km
09:59
09:46
10:00
09:48
12min
3
1min
Parasnath
244 km
10:17
10:09
10:18
10:11
7min
2
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
262 km
10:28
10:29
10:41
10:34
7min
1
13min
Chandrapura Jn
278 km
10:53
10:50
10:56
10:52
4min
1
3min
Bokaro Stl City
294 km
11:16
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
2
14min
Muri
347 km
12:26
12:31
12:36
12:33
3min
3
10min
Ranchi
410 km
13:40
13:55
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12365 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 train running or not?

A. Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 train starts from Patna Jn at 06:14. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 train now?

A. Check the location of Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 train?

A. The last stop for Rnc Janshatabdi 12365 train is Ranchi(RNC). The train reaches Ranchi at 13:40