Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12365Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yesterday
22-08-2019
Today
23-08-2019
Tomorrow
24-08-2019
Sunday
25-08-2019
Arrived 14min early
Reached Ranchi at 13:41
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Taregna
30 km
06:32
06:26
06:34
06:28
6min
-
2min
Jehanabad
45 km
06:50
06:43
06:52
06:45
7min
3
2min
Gaya Jn
92 km
07:38
07:55
08:15
08:15
On Time
4
37min
Koderma Jn
168 km
09:18
09:13
09:20
09:15
5min
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
216 km
09:52
09:48
09:54
09:50
4min
-
2min
Parasnath
243 km
10:17
10:11
10:19
10:13
6min
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
261 km
10:35
10:30
10:40
10:35
5min
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
278 km
10:59
10:53
11:00
10:55
5min
-
1min
Bokaro Stl City
293 km
11:25
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
15min
Muri
346 km
12:33
12:31
12:35
12:33
2min
-
2min
Ranchi
410 km
13:41
13:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination