Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Sdah Rph Intrcty 12373 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
09:05
Sealdah
3hr 40min
6 Stops
RPH
12:45
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sdah Rph Intrcty 12373 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sdah Rph Intrcty 12373. Check Sdah Rph Intrcty 12373 seat availability from Sealdah station to Rampur Hat station.

2S
INR110
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
RPH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Wed, Fri, Sun
Stops6
Duration3hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sdah Rph Intrcty 12373 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12373 Sdah Rph Intrcty is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Rampur Hat. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Rampur Hat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts09:05-0-11On Time
KQUKamarkundu09:5109:521min40 km-11On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn10:3710:392min101 km-11On Time
BHPBolpur S Niktn11:2611:282min153 km-11On Time
PNEPrantik11:3911:401min157 km-11On Time
SNTSainthia12:0412:062min186 km-11On Time
RPHRampur Hat12:45ends-213 km-11On Time

Sdah Rph Intrcty Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Sealdah at 09:05
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
Source
Kamarkundu
40 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
101 km
10:37
10:37
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
153 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Prantik
157 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
186 km
12:04
12:04
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
214 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sdah Rph Intrcty 12373 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sdah Rph Intrcty - 12373 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D1
D2
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sdah Rph Intrcty Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Rph Intrcty Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sdah Rph Intrcty 12373 Train Information

Sdah Rph Intrcty (12373) train runs from Sealdah to Rampur Hat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 213 km. The fare classes on 12373 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sdah Rph Intrcty: GN,TQ,SS,LD.