Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Sdah Intercity 12384 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
06:45
Asansol Jn
4hr
8 Stops
SDAH
10:45
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sdah Intercity 12384 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sdah Intercity 12384. Check Sdah Intercity 12384 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Sealdah station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
WL14
82% Chances
8hr 39min
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
ASN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops8
Duration4hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sdah Intercity 12384 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12384 Sdah Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts06:45-0-11-
RNGRaniganj07:0007:011min19 km311-
UDLAndal Jn07:0907:101min26 km311-
DGRDurgapur07:2407:251min43 km411-
BWNBarddhaman Jn08:1508:172min106 km511-
BDCBandel Jn09:2509:272min173 km-11-
NHNaihati Jn09:4809:491min182 km511-
BPBarrackpore10:0510:061min197 km411-
SDAHSealdah10:45ends-220 km-11-

Sdah Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Durgapur at 07:30
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
06:45
On Time
6
Source
Raniganj
18 km
07:04
07:00
07:05
07:01
4min
3
1min
Andal Jn
25 km
07:12
07:09
07:14
07:10
4min
3
2min
Durgapur
42 km
07:27
07:24
07:30
07:25
5min
4
3min
Barddhaman Jn
106 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
6
2min
Bandel Jn
173 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
5
2min
Naihati Jn
181 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
5
1min
Barrackpore
197 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
4
1min
Sealdah
219 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
14
Destination
view full running status

Sdah Intercity 12384 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sdah Intercity - 12384 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Asansol Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sdah Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sdah Intercity 12384 Train Information

Sdah Intercity (12384) train runs from Asansol Jn to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 220 km. The fare classes on 12384 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sdah Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sdah Intercity 12384 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
In this train AC coach are not available soo not in a good for journey
Good reliable transportation
Very good service and well known for traveling
the worst train ever.. alwys late
Family train but not maintaining its schedule.
it's OK for a such short journey
this is very good train thanks
it's good samthin s is Bater some trine s
food problems very nice train
good train,, runs on time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW