Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12384 Sdah Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12384 Sdah Intercity train live running status. 12384 Sdah Intercity train runs from Asansol Jn (ASN) to Sealdah (SDAH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12384 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12384 Sdah Intercity from Asansol Jn is 06:46. The arrival time to Sealdah is 10:45. The total distance covered by Sdah Intercity is 219 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Asansol Jn to Sealdah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sdah Intercity - 12384.
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Andal Jn at 07:10
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
06:46
06:45
On Time
6
Source
Raniganj
18 km
07:04
07:00
07:01
On Time
3
-
Andal Jn
25 km
07:10
07:09
07:14
07:10
On Time
3
4min
Durgapur
42 km
07:25
07:24
07:26
07:25
1min
4
1min
Barddhaman Jn
106 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
6
2min
Bandel Jn
173 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
5
2min
Naihati Jn
181 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
5
1min
Barrackpore
197 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
4
1min
Sealdah
219 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
14
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12384 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sdah Intercity 12384 train running or not?

A. Sdah Intercity 12384 train starts from Asansol Jn at 06:46. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sdah Intercity 12384 train now?

A. Check the location of Sdah Intercity 12384 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sdah Intercity 12384 train?

A. The last stop for Sdah Intercity 12384 train is Sealdah(SDAH). The train reaches Sealdah at 10:45