Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Ziyarat Exp 12396 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
00:45
Ajmer Jn
22hr 25min
14 Stops
RJPB
23:10
Rajendranagar T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ziyarat Exp 12396 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ziyarat Exp 12396. Check Ziyarat Exp 12396 seat availability from Ajmer Jn station to Rajendranagar T station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3685
2A
INR2150
3A
INR1475
SL
INR545
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RJPB
AII
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops14
Duration22hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ziyarat Exp 12396 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12396 Ziyarat Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Rajendranagar T. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Rajendranagar T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts00:45-0511-
JPJaipur02:2502:3510min135 km-11-
DPADurgapura02:4602:493min142 km111-
BNLWBansthali Niwai03:2603:282min201 km111-
SWMSawai Madhopur04:5505:1520min266 km111-
AFAgra Fort09:1009:155min492 km211-
TDLTundla Jn10:5010:555min514 km711-
FZDFirozabad11:1611:182min531 km211-
CNBKanpur Central13:5514:0510min744 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.16:4016:5010min938 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn19:2519:3510min1091 km111-
ARAAra Jn21:3421:362min1253 km111-
DNRDanapur22:0022:022min1293 km111-
PNBEPatna Jn22:2522:3510min1303 km311-
RJPBRajendranagar T23:10ends-1305 km-11-

Ziyarat Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 35min
Reached Rajendranagar T at 00:45
Refresh
Updated 28hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
00:49
00:45
4min
-
Source
Jaipur
134 km
02:35
02:25
02:49
02:35
14min
-
14min
Durgapura
142 km
03:01
02:46
03:04
02:49
15min
-
3min
Bansthali Niwai
200 km
03:43
03:26
03:45
03:28
17min
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
266 km
04:34
04:55
05:16
05:15
1min
-
42min
Agra Fort
492 km
10:03
09:10
10:14
09:15
59min
-
11min
Tundla Jn
514 km
10:53
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Firozabad
531 km
11:23
11:16
11:25
11:18
7min
-
2min
Kanpur Central
746 km
14:24
13:55
14:42
14:05
37min
-
18min
Prayagraj Jn.
940 km
17:26
16:40
17:36
16:50
46min
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1093 km
21:14
19:25
21:29
19:35
1hr 54min
-
15min
Ara Jn
1255 km
23:18
21:34
23:22
21:36
1hr 46min
-
4min
Danapur
1294 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1304 km
00:21
22:25
00:34
22:35
1hr 59min
-
13min
Rajendranagar T
1307 km
00:45
23:10
Destination
1hr 35min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ziyarat Exp 12396 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ziyarat Exp - 12396 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
M1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ziyarat Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutZiyarat Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ziyarat Exp 12396 Train Information

Ziyarat Exp (12396) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Rajendranagar T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1305 km. The fare classes on 12396 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ziyarat Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ziyarat Exp 12396 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
112 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yeah train humse 2/3 hour extra time leta hi hai koie khne ki acchi ggh nhi koie shafie(clean ) nhi my journey was very bad (Patna to Jaipur)
nice train 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
too late train 3hrs disappointed
madarchod ye tarin nahi bailgari hai
this Train is fucking piece of shit . always running late. i hate this piece of shit 😡
Train 🚆 🚉 🚄 🚋 🚈 🚅 🚆 is good.
very good train .cleaning is poor but runs on time.
kutta t t sab hai sala harami hai sab
sbse madarchod train h...sala itna ganda to gatar b nai hota behenchod....railway sarkar apne gand me paisa ghusa rai h....sb suar k bacche madarchod
ye kya bawaseer chala diye horailway waalon..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW