Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Ziyarat Exp 12396 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
00:45
Ajmer Jn
22hr 25min
16 Stops
RJPB
23:10
Rajendranagar T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ziyarat Exp 12396 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ziyarat Exp 12396. Check Ziyarat Exp 12396 seat availability from Ajmer Jn station to Rajendranagar T station.

1A
INR3685
2A
INR2150
3A
INR1475
3E
SL
INR545
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
RJPB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops16
Duration22hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ziyarat Exp 12396 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12396 Ziyarat Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Rajendranagar T. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Rajendranagar T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts00:45-0411On Time
KSGKishangarh01:1001:122min26 km1115min
JPJaipur02:2502:3510min135 km51111min
DPADurgapura02:4702:503min142 km11111min
BNLWBansthali Niwai03:3003:322min201 km11115min
SWMSawai Madhopur05:0005:1515min266 km111On Time
AFAgra Fort09:0509:105min492 km11110min
TDLTundla Jn10:5010:555min514 km711On Time
FZDFirozabad11:1611:182min531 km2115min
CNBKanpur Central13:5514:0510min745 km41123min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.16:4016:5010min940 km4111hr 6min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn19:2519:3510min1093 km2112hr 16min
BXRBuxar20:4320:452min1187 km1112hr 17min
ARAAra Jn21:3421:362min1255 km1112hr 16min
DNRDanapur22:0122:032min1295 km1112hr 34min
PNBEPatna Jn22:2522:3510min1304 km4112hr 33min
RJPBRajendranagar T23:10ends-1307 km2112hr 13min

Ziyarat Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 48min
Reached Rajendranagar T at 00:58
Refresh
Updated 86hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
00:45
00:45
On Time
4
Source
Kishangarh
26 km
01:15
01:10
01:17
01:12
5min
1
2min
Jaipur
135 km
02:38
02:25
02:48
02:35
13min
5
10min
Durgapura
142 km
02:58
02:47
03:03
02:50
13min
1
3min
Bansthali Niwai
201 km
03:39
03:30
03:45
03:32
13min
1
2min
Sawai Madhopur
266 km
04:27
05:00
05:15
05:15
On Time
1
15min
Agra Fort
492 km
09:18
09:05
09:37
09:10
27min
1
5min
Tundla Jn
514 km
10:37
10:50
10:58
10:55
3min
7
5min
Firozabad
531 km
11:12
11:16
11:19
11:18
1min
2
2min
Kanpur Central
745 km
14:16
13:55
14:47
14:05
42min
4
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
940 km
17:31
16:40
17:47
16:50
57min
4
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1093 km
21:23
19:25
21:33
19:35
1hr 58min
2
10min
Buxar
1187 km
22:40
20:43
22:45
20:45
2hr
1
2min
Ara Jn
1255 km
23:26
21:34
23:32
21:36
1hr 56min
1
2min
Danapur
1295 km
00:06
22:01
00:11
22:03
2hr 8min
1
2min
Patna Jn
1304 km
00:27
22:25
00:42
22:35
2hr 7min
4
10min
Rajendranagar T
1307 km
00:58
23:10
Destination
1hr 48min
2
Destination
view full running status

Ziyarat Exp 12396 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ziyarat Exp - 12396 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
M1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ziyarat Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutZiyarat Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ziyarat Exp 12396 Train Information

Ziyarat Exp (12396) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Rajendranagar T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1307 km. The fare classes on 12396 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ziyarat Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.