Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12396 Ziyarat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12396 Ziyarat Exp train live running status. 12396 Ziyarat Exp train runs from Ajmer Jn (AII) to Rajendranagar T (RJPB) on Fri. 12396 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12396 Ziyarat Exp from Ajmer Jn is 00:51. The arrival time to Rajendranagar T is 02:00. The total distance covered by Ziyarat Exp is 1307 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ajmer Jn to Rajendranagar T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ziyarat Exp - 12396.
Today
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 11min
Crossed Sawai Madhopur at 05:26
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
00:51
00:45
6min
4
Source
Jaipur
134 km
02:39
02:25
02:59
02:35
24min
5
20min
Durgapura
142 km
03:06
02:46
03:10
02:49
21min
1
4min
Bansthali Niwai
200 km
03:54
03:26
03:56
03:28
28min
1
2min
Sawai Madhopur
266 km
04:51
04:55
05:26
05:15
11min
1
35min
Agra Fort
492 km
09:10
09:10
09:23
09:15
On Time
1
13min
Tundla Jn
514 km
10:50
10:50
11:12
10:55
On Time
7
22min
Firozabad
531 km
11:29
11:16
11:32
11:18
13min
2
3min
Kanpur Central
746 km
14:25
13:55
14:45
14:05
30min
5
20min
Prayagraj Jn.
940 km
17:32
16:40
17:59
16:50
52min
4
27min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1093 km
21:51
19:25
22:12
19:35
2hr 26min
1
21min
Ara Jn
1255 km
00:02
21:34
00:06
21:36
2hr 28min
1
4min
Danapur
1294 km
00:45
22:00
00:51
22:02
2hr 45min
2
6min
Patna Jn
1304 km
01:08
22:25
01:25
22:35
2hr 43min
1
17min
Rajendranagar T
1307 km
02:00
23:10
Destination
2hr 50min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12396 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ziyarat Exp 12396 train running or not?

A. Ziyarat Exp 12396 train starts from Ajmer Jn at 00:51. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ziyarat Exp 12396 train now?

A. Check the location of Ziyarat Exp 12396 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ziyarat Exp 12396 train?

A. The last stop for Ziyarat Exp 12396 train is Rajendranagar T(RJPB). The train reaches Rajendranagar T at 02:00