Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12396 Ziyarat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12396 Ziyarat Exp train live running status. 12396 Ziyarat Exp train runs from Ajmer Jn (AII) to Rajendranagar T (RJPB) on Fri. 12396 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 12396 Ziyarat Exp from Ajmer Jn is 00:47. The arrival time to Rajendranagar T is 00:55. The total distance covered by Ziyarat Exp is 1307 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ajmer Jn to Rajendranagar T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ziyarat Exp - 12396.
Friday
23-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 45min
Reached Rajendranagar T at 00:55
Refresh
Updated 23hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
00:47
00:45
2min
4
Source
Kishangarh
26 km
01:12
01:10
01:13
01:12
1min
1
1min
Jaipur
135 km
02:37
02:25
02:45
02:35
10min
5
8min
Durgapura
142 km
02:59
02:47
03:01
02:50
11min
1
2min
Bansthali Niwai
201 km
03:38
03:30
03:40
03:32
8min
1
2min
Sawai Madhopur
266 km
04:27
05:00
05:15
05:15
On Time
1
48min
Agra Fort
492 km
09:20
09:05
09:32
09:10
22min
1
12min
Tundla Jn
514 km
10:39
10:50
10:56
10:55
1min
7
17min
Firozabad
531 km
11:13
11:16
11:18
11:18
On Time
2
5min
Kanpur Central
745 km
14:20
13:55
14:38
14:05
33min
4
18min
Prayagraj Jn.
940 km
17:33
16:40
17:44
16:50
54min
4
11min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1093 km
21:26
19:25
21:37
19:35
2hr 2min
2
11min
Buxar
1187 km
22:41
20:43
22:43
20:45
1hr 58min
1
2min
Ara Jn
1255 km
23:26
21:34
23:28
21:36
1hr 52min
1
2min
Danapur
1295 km
00:10
22:01
00:14
22:03
2hr 11min
1
4min
Patna Jn
1304 km
00:29
22:25
00:40
22:35
2hr 5min
4
11min
Rajendranagar T
1307 km
00:55
23:10
Destination
1hr 45min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12396 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ziyarat Exp 12396 train running or not?

A. Ziyarat Exp 12396 train starts from Ajmer Jn at 00:47. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ziyarat Exp 12396 train now?

A. Check the location of Ziyarat Exp 12396 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ziyarat Exp 12396 train?

A. The last stop for Ziyarat Exp 12396 train is Rajendranagar T(RJPB). The train reaches Rajendranagar T at 00:55