Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Gondwana Exp 12406 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
15:05
H Nizamuddin
24hr
28 Stops
BSL
15:05
Bhusaval Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gondwana Exp 12406 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gondwana Exp 12406. Check Gondwana Exp 12406 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Bhusaval Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2330
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSL
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri, Sun
Stops28
Duration24hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gondwana Exp 12406 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12406 Gondwana Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Bhusaval Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Bhusaval Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts15:05-0411-
MTJMathura Jn16:3316:352min134 km111-
AGCAgra Cantt17:2517:272min188 km111-
GWLGwalior19:2819:302min306 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs20:5521:038min403 km311-
LARLalitpur Jn21:5822:002min493 km211-
BINABina Jn22:5823:002min556 km211-
BAQGanj Basoda23:3323:352min601 km-11-
BHSVidisha00:0000:022min641 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn00:5000:555min694 km112-
HBDHoshangabad01:5802:002min768 km212-
ETItarsi Jn02:3002:4010min786 km412-
GDYAGhoradongri04:0504:061min856 km212-
BZUBetul04:4404:462min893 km112-
AMLAAmla Jn05:0705:092min915 km-12-
MTYMultai05:2505:261min938 km212-
PARPandhurna06:0606:071min979 km112-
NRKRNarkher06:2006:211min997 km212-
KATLKatol06:4006:411min1022 km112-
NGPNagpur08:2008:3010min1083 km612-
WRWardha Jn09:2809:302min1162 km312-
PLOPulgaon Jn09:5309:541min1191 km212-
DMNDhamangaon10:1210:131min1211 km112-
BDBadnera Jn11:3711:403min1257 km112-
MZRMurtajapur12:0912:101min1298 km112-
AKAkola Jn12:4512:505min1336 km112-
SEGShegaon13:1813:202min1373 km112-
MKUMalkapur13:5814:002min1425 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn15:05ends-1476 km312-

Gondwana Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 15:05
Refresh
Updated 5hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
187 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
305 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
20:55
20:55
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
8min
Lalitpur Jn
493 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
556 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
602 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
641 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Hoshangabad
769 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
787 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
857 km
04:05
04:05
04:06
04:06
On Time
-
1min
Betul
894 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
917 km
05:07
05:07
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
2min
Multai
940 km
05:25
05:25
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
1min
Pandhurna
981 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
1min
Narkher
999 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Katol
1024 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
1085 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Wardha Jn
1164 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Pulgaon Jn
1194 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
1min
Dhamangaon
1213 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
1min
Badnera Jn
1259 km
11:37
11:37
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
3min
Murtajapur
1301 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Akola Jn
1338 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Shegaon
1375 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Malkapur
1427 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1478 km
15:05
15:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gondwana Exp 12406 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gondwana Exp - 12406 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gondwana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGondwana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gondwana Exp 12406 Train Information

Gondwana Exp (12406) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1476 km. The fare classes on 12406 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gondwana Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gondwana Exp 12406 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
93 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train kon se station per he
washrooms are dirty not maintained properly
vgggghhyfdsjjiihcdwsgji8o
not bad Delhi to gwalior alws on time
toilets are very dirty very bad odour coming from toilets
It was a Nice journey in the train
1:30 hr delay, not family friendly,
Cleanliness is not maintained by staff and people,otherwise good
great experience. train is very clean
I am 72 yrs old, I travelled from H.Nizamuddin to Wardha Jn. by 12406 Gondwana Exp. in 19-8-2022 on the way train route diverted with out any prior information and reached New Ameravati isolated station we were told get down here as this train is not going to Nagpur and Wardha. I was going to Wardha just to attend engagement ceremony of my nephew in the afternoon and I couldn't reach till 6pm I missed everything and same night I had to travel at 10:35 pm to Mumbai so I came to Mumbai. Indian Railway is advised if they change àny schedule they should make alternative arrangements for the travelers in another train and inform them. Sushil Kumar Fredrick of Ghaziabad.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW