Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12406 Gondwana Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12406 Gondwana Exp train live running status. 12406 Gondwana Exp train runs from H Nizamuddin (NZM) to Bhusaval Jn (BSL) on Fri, Sun. 12406 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 12406 Gondwana Exp from H Nizamuddin is 15:08. The arrival time to Bhusaval Jn is 16:15. The total distance covered by Gondwana Exp is 1476 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from H Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gondwana Exp - 12406.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 10min
Reached Bhusaval Jn at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 9hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
15:08
15:05
3min
8
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
16:41
16:30
16:45
16:32
13min
1
4min
Agra Cantt
188 km
17:36
17:20
17:43
17:22
21min
3
7min
Gwalior
306 km
20:00
19:28
20:03
19:30
33min
1
3min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
21:32
20:55
21:50
21:03
47min
1
18min
Lalitpur Jn
493 km
23:49
21:58
00:13
22:00
2hr 13min
2
24min
Bina Jn
556 km
01:15
23:18
01:18
23:20
1hr 58min
2
3min
Ganj Basoda
601 km
01:47
23:53
01:49
23:55
1hr 54min
3
2min
Vidisha
641 km
02:13
00:20
02:16
00:22
1hr 54min
3
3min
Bhopal Jn
694 km
02:57
01:05
03:04
01:10
1hr 54min
1
7min
Narmadapuram
768 km
04:14
02:12
04:16
02:14
2hr 2min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
786 km
04:40
02:45
04:51
02:55
1hr 56min
4
11min
Ghoradongri
856 km
05:57
04:05
05:59
04:06
1hr 53min
2
2min
Betul
893 km
06:35
04:44
06:37
04:46
1hr 51min
1
2min
Amla Jn
915 km
06:54
05:07
06:57
05:09
1hr 48min
2
3min
Multai
938 km
07:16
05:25
07:18
05:26
1hr 52min
2
2min
Pandhurna
979 km
08:18
06:06
08:20
06:07
2hr 13min
2
2min
Narkher
997 km
08:36
06:20
08:38
06:21
2hr 17min
2
2min
Katol
1022 km
09:00
06:40
09:02
06:41
2hr 21min
1
2min
Nagpur
1083 km
10:01
08:20
10:18
08:30
1hr 48min
2
17min
Wardha Jn
1162 km
11:35
09:28
11:38
09:30
2hr 8min
2
3min
Pulgaon Jn
1191 km
12:07
09:53
12:09
09:54
2hr 15min
1
2min
Dhamangaon
1211 km
12:31
10:12
12:33
10:13
2hr 20min
1
2min
Badnera Jn
1257 km
13:07
11:37
13:11
11:40
1hr 31min
1
4min
Murtajapur
1298 km
13:47
12:09
13:49
12:10
1hr 39min
1
2min
Akola Jn
1336 km
14:15
12:45
14:20
12:50
1hr 30min
1
5min
Shegaon
1373 km
14:49
13:18
14:51
13:20
1hr 31min
1
2min
Malkapur
1425 km
15:28
13:58
15:31
14:00
1hr 31min
1
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1476 km
16:15
15:05
Destination
1hr 10min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12406 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gondwana Exp 12406 train running or not?

A. Gondwana Exp 12406 train starts from H Nizamuddin at 15:08. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gondwana Exp 12406 train now?

A. Check the location of Gondwana Exp 12406 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gondwana Exp 12406 train?

A. The last stop for Gondwana Exp 12406 train is Bhusaval Jn(BSL). The train reaches Bhusaval Jn at 16:15