Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
14:30
Amritsar Jn
31hr 10min
24 Stops
NED
21:40
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422. Check Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to H Sahib Nanded station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
June 2023
Mon, 05 Jun
WL 12
59% Chances
9min
Mon, 12 Jun
WL 11
63% Chances
9min
Mon, 19 Jun
WL 5
50% Chances
9min
Mon, 26 Jun
WL 1
55% Chances
9min
July 2023
Mon, 03 Jul
WL 3
61% Chances
9min
Mon, 10 Jul
RAC 1
9min
Mon, 17 Jul
NA
Mon, 24 Jul
AVL 011
4hr 30min
Mon, 31 Jul
AVL 007
4hr 30min
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops24
Duration31hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at H Sahib Nanded. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and H Sahib Nanded and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts14:30-0511On Time
BEASBeas14:5815:002min42 km21119min
JUCJalandhar City15:3515:405min79 km21112min
PGWPhagwara Jn15:5816:002min100 km11112min
LDHLudhiana Jn16:5517:0510min136 km311On Time
DUIDhuri Jn18:1318:2512min198 km2114min
SAGSangrur18:3818:402min214 km1119min
JHLJakhal Jn19:4019:422min264 km211On Time
NRWNarwana Jn20:0720:092min302 km2116min
ROKRohtak Jn21:1021:122min393 km11112min
NDLSNew Delhi23:0023:1515min465 km7114min
AGCAgra Cantt01:2001:255min660 km21231min
GWLGwalior02:5803:002min778 km11221min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs04:3004:388min875 km21217min
BINABina Jn06:3006:355min1028 km31243min
BPLBhopal Jn08:3008:4010min1167 km11239min
ETItarsi Jn10:2010:255min1259 km21237min
KNWKhandwa13:0513:105min1442 km11223min
MKUMalkapur15:2315:252min1609 km21229min
SEGShegaon16:0416:051min1661 km21238min
AKAkola Jn17:0017:1010min1698 km31220min
WHMWashim18:0918:101min1777 km11254min
HNLHingoli Deccan18:4918:501min1825 km1121hr 4min
PAUPurna Jn20:3520:405min1906 km41221min
NEDH Sahib Nanded21:40ends-1936 km41227min

Asr Ned Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Overall delay: 1hr
Reached H Sahib Nanded at 22:40
Refresh
Updated 44hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
14:35
14:30
5min
5
Source
Beas
42 km
15:22
14:58
15:26
15:00
26min
2
4min
Jalandhar City
78 km
15:54
15:35
15:58
15:40
18min
2
4min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
16:16
15:58
16:18
16:00
18min
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
16:51
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
3
14min
Dhuri Jn
197 km
18:39
18:13
18:40
18:25
15min
2
1min
Sangrur
213 km
18:53
18:38
18:54
18:40
14min
1
1min
Jakhal Jn
264 km
19:51
19:40
19:55
19:42
13min
2
4min
Narwana Jn
302 km
20:23
20:07
20:25
20:09
16min
2
2min
Rohtak Jn
393 km
21:31
21:10
21:33
21:12
21min
1
2min
New Delhi
464 km
23:08
23:00
23:23
23:15
8min
7
15min
Agra Cantt
659 km
01:56
01:20
02:02
01:25
37min
2
6min
Gwalior
777 km
03:19
02:58
03:28
03:00
28min
1
9min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
875 km
05:09
04:30
05:17
04:38
39min
2
8min
Bina Jn
1028 km
08:05
06:30
08:08
06:35
1hr 33min
3
3min
Bhopal Jn
1167 km
10:08
08:30
10:17
08:40
1hr 37min
1
9min
Itarsi Jn
1258 km
11:53
10:20
12:00
10:25
1hr 35min
2
7min
Khandwa
1442 km
14:01
13:05
14:09
13:10
59min
1
8min
Malkapur
1608 km
16:12
15:23
16:14
15:25
49min
2
2min
Shegaon
1661 km
16:57
16:04
17:00
16:05
55min
2
3min
Akola Jn
1698 km
17:46
17:00
18:00
17:10
50min
3
14min
Washim
1777 km
19:30
18:09
19:31
18:10
1hr 21min
1
1min
Hingoli Deccan
1825 km
20:19
18:49
20:20
18:50
1hr 30min
1
1min
Purna Jn
1905 km
21:25
20:35
22:06
20:40
1hr 26min
4
41min
H Sahib Nanded
1936 km
22:40
21:40
Destination
1hr
4
Destination
view full running status

Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Ned Sf Exp - 12422 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Ned Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Ned Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 Train Information

Asr Ned Sf Exp (12422) train runs from Amritsar Jn to H Sahib Nanded. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1936 km. The fare classes on 12422 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Ned Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Amritsar to Nanded