Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
14:30
Amritsar Jn
31hr 10min
23 Stops
NED
21:40
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
WL13
89% Chances
34min
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
WL13
92% Chances
34min
Mon, 13 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
34min
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
ASR
-
-
-

Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Asr Ned Sf Exp - 12422 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 runs from Amritsar Jn to H Sahib Nanded, 1 days. The Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 mail express departs from Amritsar Jn at 02:30 hrs and arrives at H Sahib Nanded at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of Asr Ned Sf Exp train is 31hr 10min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asr Ned Sf Exp - 12422 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asr Ned Sf Exp has the longest halt time at New Delhi, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Asr Ned Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts14:30-0-11-
BEASBeas14:5815:002min43 km-11-
JUCJalandhar City15:3515:405min79 km-11-
PGWPhagwara Jn15:5816:002min100 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn16:5517:0510min136 km-11-
DUIDhuri Jn18:0318:052min198 km-11-
SAGSangrur18:3818:402min214 km-11-
JHLJakhal Jn19:4819:524min264 km-11-
NRWNarwana Jn20:1720:192min302 km-11-
ROKRohtak Jn21:2121:232min393 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi23:0023:1515min464 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt01:2001:255min659 km-12-
GWLGwalior02:5803:002min777 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai04:3004:4010min874 km-12-
BINABina Jn06:3006:355min1027 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn08:3508:4510min1165 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn10:1510:205min1257 km-12-
KNWKhandwa13:0513:105min1440 km-12-
MKUMalkapur15:2315:252min1614 km-12-
AKAkola Jn17:0017:1010min1703 km-12-
WHMWashim18:0918:101min1782 km-12-
HNLHingoli Deccan18:4918:501min1830 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn20:3520:405min1910 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded21:40ends-1941 km-12-

Asr Ned Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 53min
Crossed Hingoli Deccan at 21:43
Refresh
Updated 63hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
15:25
14:58
15:30
15:00
30min
-
5min
Jalandhar City
78 km
16:00
15:35
16:05
15:40
25min
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
16:23
15:58
16:25
16:00
25min
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
16:58
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
7min
Dhuri Jn
197 km
18:11
18:03
18:25
18:05
20min
-
14min
Sangrur
213 km
18:52
18:38
18:54
18:40
14min
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
264 km
19:38
19:48
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
14min
Rohtak Jn
393 km
21:53
21:21
21:58
21:23
35min
-
5min
New Delhi
464 km
00:50
23:00
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1345min
Agra Cantt
659 km
03:42
01:20
03:47
01:25
2hr 22min
-
5min
Gwalior
777 km
05:13
02:58
05:19
03:00
2hr 19min
-
6min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
875 km
06:29
04:30
06:38
04:40
1hr 58min
-
9min
Bina Jn
1028 km
08:51
06:30
08:56
06:35
2hr 21min
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
1167 km
11:04
08:35
11:15
08:45
2hr 30min
-
11min
Itarsi Jn
1258 km
12:30
10:15
12:37
10:20
2hr 17min
-
7min
Khandwa
1442 km
14:52
13:05
15:01
13:10
1hr 51min
-
9min
Malkapur
1608 km
17:29
15:23
17:31
15:25
2hr 6min
-
2min
Akola Jn
1698 km
18:44
17:00
18:57
17:10
1hr 47min
-
13min
Washim
1777 km
20:52
18:09
20:53
18:10
2hr 43min
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
1825 km
21:42
18:49
21:43
18:50
2hr 53min
-
1min
Purna Jn
1905 km
22:57
20:35
22:58
20:40
2hr 22min
-
1min
H Sahib Nanded
1936 km
23:48
21:40
Destination
2hr 8min
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Ned Sf Exp - 12422 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Ned Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Ned Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 Train Information

Asr Ned Sf Exp (12422) train runs from Amritsar Jn to H Sahib Nanded. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1941 km. The fare classes on 12422 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Ned Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
73 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bilkul bakwas and also very dirty
Bilkul bakwas and also very dirty
Bilkul bakwas and also very dirty
Bilkul bakwas and also very dirty
Bilkul bakwas and also very dirty
mast train time pe bina tikat ke ja sakte ho 🤣🤣🤣koi pesa nehi free me jaoe es train me bhiya 🤣🤣
bilkul badhiya Yatra Hui hamari
time bachat ontime train
food delivery not available
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW