Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
14:30
Amritsar Jn
31hr 10min
24 Stops
NED
21:40
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422. Check Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to H Sahib Nanded station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
June 2023
Mon, 12 Jun
NA
Mon, 19 Jun
NA
Mon, 26 Jun
NA
July 2023
Mon, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 17 Jul
NA
Mon, 24 Jul
AVL 007
6hr 3min
Mon, 31 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops24
Duration31hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at H Sahib Nanded. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and H Sahib Nanded and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts14:30-0511On Time
BEASBeas14:5815:002min42 km21119min
JUCJalandhar City15:3515:405min79 km21112min
PGWPhagwara Jn15:5816:002min100 km11113min
LDHLudhiana Jn16:5517:0510min136 km311On Time
DUIDhuri Jn18:1318:2512min198 km2113min
SAGSangrur18:3818:402min214 km1119min
JHLJakhal Jn19:4019:422min264 km211On Time
NRWNarwana Jn20:0720:092min302 km2115min
ROKRohtak Jn21:1021:122min393 km11110min
NDLSNew Delhi23:0023:1515min465 km7114min
AGCAgra Cantt01:2001:255min660 km21232min
GWLGwalior02:5803:002min778 km11221min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs04:3004:388min875 km21220min
BINABina Jn06:3006:355min1028 km31244min
BPLBhopal Jn08:3008:4010min1167 km11242min
ETItarsi Jn10:2010:255min1259 km21236min
KNWKhandwa13:0513:105min1442 km11218min
MKUMalkapur15:2315:252min1609 km21226min
SEGShegaon16:0416:051min1661 km21233min
AKAkola Jn17:0017:1010min1698 km31216min
WHMWashim18:0918:101min1777 km11250min
HNLHingoli Deccan18:4918:501min1825 km1121hr
PAUPurna Jn20:3520:405min1906 km41217min
NEDH Sahib Nanded21:40ends-1936 km41220min

Asr Ned Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Arrived early on by: 8min
Reached H Sahib Nanded at 21:32
Refresh
Updated 53hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
5
Source
Beas
42 km
15:18
14:58
15:21
15:00
21min
2
3min
Jalandhar City
78 km
15:48
15:35
15:52
15:40
12min
2
4min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
16:13
15:58
16:16
16:00
16min
1
3min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
16:51
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
3
14min
Dhuri Jn
197 km
18:15
18:13
18:25
18:25
On Time
2
10min
Sangrur
213 km
18:46
18:38
18:48
18:40
8min
1
2min
Jakhal Jn
264 km
19:23
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
2
19min
Narwana Jn
302 km
20:09
20:07
20:11
20:09
2min
2
2min
Rohtak Jn
393 km
21:14
21:10
21:16
21:12
4min
1
-
New Delhi
464 km
23:03
23:00
23:15
23:15
On Time
7
12min
Agra Cantt
659 km
01:57
01:20
02:01
01:25
36min
2
4min
Gwalior
777 km
03:19
02:58
03:22
03:00
22min
1
3min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
875 km
05:03
04:30
05:11
04:38
33min
2
8min
Bina Jn
1028 km
07:19
06:30
07:28
06:35
53min
3
9min
Bhopal Jn
1167 km
09:25
08:30
09:26
08:40
46min
1
1min
Itarsi Jn
1258 km
10:51
10:20
10:55
10:25
30min
2
4min
Khandwa
1442 km
13:03
13:05
13:11
13:10
1min
1
8min
Malkapur
1608 km
15:34
15:23
15:37
15:25
12min
2
3min
Shegaon
1661 km
16:17
16:04
16:20
16:05
15min
2
3min
Akola Jn
1698 km
17:01
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
3
9min
Washim
1777 km
18:41
18:09
18:42
18:10
32min
1
1min
Hingoli Deccan
1825 km
19:34
18:49
19:35
18:50
45min
1
1min
Purna Jn
1905 km
20:36
20:35
20:53
20:40
13min
4
17min
H Sahib Nanded
1936 km
21:32
21:40
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Ned Sf Exp - 12422 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Ned Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Ned Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 Train Information

Asr Ned Sf Exp (12422) train runs from Amritsar Jn to H Sahib Nanded. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1936 km. The fare classes on 12422 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Ned Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Amritsar to Nanded